Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1651891

Neighbors Growing Together | May 25, 2017

EACH EVENT, COMPLETE RESULTS: DISTRICT TRACK MEET AT MT. PLEASANT

May 12, 2017

Iowa Girls & Boys 3A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/11/2017

5/11/2017

Results

 

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 King, Carly 10 Assumption 12.46 2 10

2 Anderson, Hannah 09 Washington 12.52 2 8

3 Harris, Jasmine 12 Assumption 12.65 2 6

4 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia 11 Keokuk 12.71 2 5

5 Wood, Jaelyn 10 Keokuk 13.80 2 4

6 Baker, Olivia 09 W Burlington 13.81 1 3

7 Neff, Amiah 11 Fairfield 13.96 2 2

8 Scandridge, Virginia 09 Mt Pleasant 13.99 2 1

9 Mendez, Yadisha 11 West Liberty 14.29 1

10 Stater, Paige 09 Mt Pleasant 14.38 1

11 Stever, Grace 09 Fairfield 14.71 1

12 Brown, Kiera 11 W Burlington 15.19 1

13 Baxter, Ellie 09 Fort Madison 15.39 1

14 Law, Maddie 09 West Liberty 16.86 1

15 Almedia, Camila 12 Fort Madison 18.62 1

 

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Trousil, Isaiah 12 W Burlington 10.84 2 10

2 Iske, Tanner 11 West Liberty 10.91 2 8

3 Lamm, Jax 10 W Burlington 11.36 2 6

4 Schindler, Kyle 12 Washington 11.75 2 5

5 Metivier, Adam 10 Assumption 11.82 1 3.50

5 Truong, Khang 09 Mt Pleasant 11.82 2 3.50

7 Mares, David 12 Washington 12.02 2 2

8 Schlicting, Brandon 10 Assumption 12.08 1 1

9 McGhghy, Brody 11 Mt Pleasant 12.22 2

10 Palmer, Tyler 11 Fairfield 12.53 2

11 Sisomphane, Alex 12 Fairfield 12.70 1

12 Rashid, Logan 10 Fort Madison 13.05 1

13 Gingerich, Ely 10 West Liberty 13.06 1

14 Hodges, Jondarian 09 Keokuk 13.09 1

15 Young, Kyle 09 Fort Madison 13.83 1

 

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 King, Carly 10 Assumption 25.53 2 10

2 Harris, Jasmine 12 Assumption 25.79 2 8

3 Anderson, Hannah 09 Washington 25.95 2 6

4 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia 11 Keokuk 26.17 2 5

5 Ferrel, Carly 09 Fairfield 29.41 2 4

6 Fiedler, Brittany 12 Mt Pleasant 29.59 1 3

7 Koeber, Gracie 09 Keokuk 29.62 2 2

8 Myers, Johanna 12 W Burlington 29.89 2 1

9 Melchor, Nixsia 10 West Liberty 30.06 1

10 Bowman, Blair 10 Fairfield 30.71 1

11 Mendez, Yadisha 11 West Liberty 31.01 1

12 Stater, Paige 09 Mt Pleasant 31.01 1

13 Gilpen, Alaina 10 Fort Madison 31.71 1

 

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Trousil, Isaiah 12 W Burlington 21.89 2 10

2 Lewis, Jamar 11 W Burlington 23.17 2 8

3 Gully, Alex 11 Fort Madison 24.08 2 6

4 Metivier, Adam 10 Assumption 24.15 1 5

5 Schindler, Kyle 12 Washington 24.22 2 4

6 Truong, Khang 09 Mt Pleasant 24.38 2 3

7 Stokes, Tyquavian 12 Keokuk 24.41 2 2

8 Schlicting, Brandon 10 Assumption 24.68 1 1

9 Mares, David 12 Washington 24.81 2

10 Ryan, Connor 11 Fairfield 25.86 1

11 Melendez, Luis 12 West Liberty 26.04 2

12 Palmer, Tyler 11 Fairfield 26.17 1

13 Schweiss, Zander 11 Fort Madison 26.37 1

14 Johnson, Tucker 10 Mt Pleasant 26.62 1

15 Iske, Bryson 09 West Liberty 27.45 1

 

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 King, Carly 10 Assumption 56.56 2 10

2 Ripslinger, Joy 12 Assumption 56.58 2 8

3 Burke, Emilie 09 West Liberty 1:03.77 2 6

4 Dascher, Kendall 09 Mt Pleasant 1:05.89 2 5

5 Pohren-Gevock, Hailey 09 Fairfield 1:07.67 2 4

6 Ferrel, Maggie 12 Fairfield 1:07.71 2 3

7 Tinder, Jetta 09 Keokuk 1:07.92 2 2

8 Myers, Johanna 12 W Burlington 1:08.02 2 1

9 Fiedler, Brittany 12 Mt Pleasant 1:08.22 1

10 Derr, Ellie 09 Keokuk 1:11.35 1

11 Six, Addison 09 Washington 1:12.38 1

12 Baier, Bella 10 Fort Madison 1:14.63 1

13 Aragon, Ahtziri 09 West Liberty 1:21.33 1

-- Miller, Lexi 09 Fort Madison DQ 1

 

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Derosear, Rooks 12 W Burlington 52.69 2 10

2 Tjaden, Jett 11 W Burlington 52.74 2 8

3 Hunt, Ethan 09 Washington 53.30 2 6

4 Kelly, Joe 11 West Liberty 53.37 2 5

5 Hutchinson, Ryan 12 Mt Pleasant 54.32 2 4

6 Lankford, Ashton 10 Fairfield 59.04 2 3

7 Baker, Joe 12 West Liberty 59.31 1 2

8 Dickel, Brandon 09 Washington 1:00.34 2 1

9 Finch, Dylan 11 Keokuk 1:00.77 1

10 Young, Kyle 09 Fort Madison 1:02.96 1

11 Mathis, Nathan 10 Fairfield 1:03.35 1

 

Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ripslinger, Joy 12 Assumption 2:21.07 10

2 Schumacher, Julia 11 Assumption 2:21.14 8

3 Schneider, Brett 11 Fort Madison 2:21.78 6

4 Fritz, Sami 12 Fairfield 2:28.37 5

5 Jennings, Maggie 09 Mt Pleasant 2:36.71 4

6 Elmore, Ashlyn 12 Fairfield 2:38.74 3

7 Raber, Meredith 11 Washington 2:41.20 2

8 Dascher, Kendall 09 Mt Pleasant 2:42.65 1

9 Sparks, Molly 10 Washington 2:44.49

10 Hellman, Claire 10 Fort Madison 3:07.48

11 Cole, McKenzie 10 West Liberty 3:18.47

12 Wendt, Skylar 10 West Liberty 3:33.03

 

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bodenham, Adam 12 Mt Pleasant 2:06.92 10

2 Bender, Brody 09 Mt Pleasant 2:08.83 8

3 Ruess, Coy 10 West Liberty 2:10.51 6

4 Keith, Kiowa 11 Washington 2:13.67 5

5 Lee III, Eddie 09 Keokuk 2:14.20 4

6 Greiner, Collin 09 Washington 2:15.06 3

7 Gnann, Micah 12 W Burlington 2:16.24 2

8 Motley, Josh 10 Assumption 2:17.34 1

9 Estrada-Miller, Seth 10 W Burlington 2:19.11

10 Martin, Drew 09 Fairfield 2:19.16

11 Straub, Mike 09 Assumption 2:20.16

12 Estrada, Erick 09 West Liberty 2:20.36

13 Heinz, Connor 11 Keokuk 2:21.44

14 Grabowski, Joseph 12 Fort Madison 2:23.67

 

Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ripslinger, Joy 12 Assumption 4:58.22 10

2 Schumacher, Julia 11 Assumption 5:00.57 8

3 Bloomquist, Ashley 10 Fairfield 5:03.82 6

4 Howardson, Sierra 11 Fort Madison 5:06.41 5

5 Murray, Taylor 11 Mt Pleasant 5:07.89 4

6 Ryon, Abby 09 Mt Pleasant 5:08.18 3

7 Drish, Danae 10 Fairfield 5:25.37 2

8 Marino, Anna 11 W Burlington 5:26.87 1

9 Fierro, Jimena 09 West Liberty 5:36.51

10 Horak, Claire 10 Washington 5:39.02

11 Mendez, Claire 11 Fort Madison 5:40.00

12 Voss, Maggie 12 Washington 6:01.27

13 Todd, Emma 12 W Burlington 6:20.76

14 Martin-Thomas, Cornelia 09 West Liberty 6:37.80

 

Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Murray, Logan 12 Mt Pleasant 4:32.05 10

2 Mertens, Cody 10 Mt Pleasant 4:36.43 8

3 Guise, Chris 09 Assumption 4:44.85 6

4 Hellige, Matthew 09 Fort Madison 4:53.56 5

5 Steffensmeier, Aaron 11 Fort Madison 5:02.11 4

6 Diers, Mark 10 Fairfield 5:08.26 3

7 Dupuis, C.J. 11 W Burlington 5:09.90 2

8 Horak, Brennan 11 Washington 5:17.72 1

9 Horak, Evan 09 Washington 5:26.58

10 Muston, Connor 12 Keokuk 5:33.70

11 Wilkins, Bryan 09 Fairfield 5:36.92

12 Sankus, Bryce 9 W Burlington 5:46.26

 

Event 45 Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ripslinger, Joy 12 Assumption 10:48.07 10

2 Howardson, Sierra 11 Fort Madison 10:51.62 8

3 Ryon, Abby 09 Mt Pleasant 11:02.58 6

4 Bloomquist, Ashley 10 Fairfield 11:08.60 5

5 Marino, Anna 11 W Burlington 11:42.78 4

6 Fierro, Jimena 09 West Liberty 11:58.09 3

7 Smith, Cayleigh 10 Fort Madison 12:43.89 2

8 Holtkamp, Claire 09 Mt Pleasant 12:48.59 1

9 Pohren-Gevock, Hailey 09 Fairfield 12:59.14

10 Voss, Maggie 12 Washington 13:14.80

11 Cuddeback, Peyton 10 Washington 13:42.89

 

Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mertens, Cody 10 Mt Pleasant 10:22.60 10

2 Murray, Logan 12 Mt Pleasant 10:22.66 8

3 Hellige, Matthew 09 Fort Madison 10:44.00 6

4 Horak, Brennan 11 Washington 11:15.72 5

5 Horak, Evan 09 Washington 11:27.03 4

6 Wilkins, Bryan 09 Fairfield 11:45.04 3

 

Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Buckert, Allison 12 Mt Pleasant 15.97 2 10

2 Tate, Lillia 11 Keokuk 16.43 2 8

3 Giesler, Megan 09 Keokuk 17.17 2 6

4 Barber, Victoria 12 Washington 17.69 2 5

5 Keomanivong, Serenity 09 Mt Pleasant 17.70 2 4

6 Corrick, Carin 11 Fairfield 17.90 2 3

7 Harris, Brittiney 12 Fort Madison 18.19 1 2

8 Baker, Olivia 09 W Burlington 18.22 2 1

9 Bell, Demeri 09 Washington 18.24 2

10 Swanson, Sarah 12 Fairfield 18.33 1

11 Johnston, Kyla 11 W Burlington 19.39 1

12 Miller, Elizabeth 11 Fort Madison 20.32 1

 

Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lowe, Jake 11 Mt Pleasant 15.29 10

2 Burns, Cole 11 Mt Pleasant 15.37 8

3 Bex, Caleb 12 Washington 15.55 6

4 Hennigan, Cade 10 Washington 16.87 5

5 McMichael, Austin 09 West Liberty 18.14 4

6 Roberts, Kyle 12 Fairfield 18.41 3

7 Hummel, Joseph 11 Fort Madison 20.19 2

 

Event 59 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Olaniyi, Aluna 11 Fairfield 1:08.09 10

2 Schneider, Brett 11 Fort Madison 1:08.27 8

3 Telleen, Ashley 10 Washington 1:08.31 6

4 Cristoforo, Maggie 09 Mt Pleasant 1:09.26 5

5 Daugherty, Kristen 11 Fairfield 1:14.33 4

6 Miller, Elizabeth 11 Fort Madison 1:18.77 3

7 Striegel, Alyssa 09 Mt Pleasant 1:20.12 2

8 Slagel, Kennedy 10 Washington 1:20.37 1

 

Event 63 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 3A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lowe, Jake 11 Mt Pleasant 56.85 2 10

2 Hartman, Michael 11 West Liberty 57.91 2 8

3 Magnani, Jordan 11 Mt Pleasant 58.89 2 6

4 Hunt, Ethan 09 Washington 58.98 2 5

5 Giannettino, Jack 12 W Burlington 59.15 2 4

6 Tjaden, Axel 09 W Burlington 1:00.61 2 3

7 Schneider, Quentin 09 Fort Madison 1:01.69 2 2

8 Schiefer, Ben 10 Washington 1:03.21 2 1

9 Roberts, Kyle 12 Fairfield 1:07.13 1

10 Meierotto, Matthew 09 Fort Madison 1:08.28 1

11 Bowman, Brittan 10 Fairfield 1:09.51 1

 

Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt Pleasant 1:08.04 10

1) Williamson, Maddie 10 2) Keomanivong, Serenity 09

3) Batey, Kalynn 11 4) Buckert, Allison 12

2 Keokuk 1:13.20 8

1) Koeber, Cassidy 09 2) Elliott, Alizah 09

3) Giesler, Megan 09 4) Tate, Lillia 11

3 Washington 1:13.21 6

1) Bell, Demeri 09 2) Duwa, Kinsey 09

3) Hoffman, Michaela 11 4) Barber, Victoria 12

-- Fairfield DQ

1) Corrick, Carin 11 2) Olaniyi, Aluna 11

3) Swanson, Sarah 12 4) Daugherty, Kristen 11

 

Event 74 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 50.42 10

1) Nelson, Lea 10 2) Harris, Jasmine 12

3) Hanley, Peyton 10 4) Carroll, Mary Grace 11

2 W Burlington/ND 51.87 8

1) Taylor, Jazmine 12 2) Ward, Hope 09

3) Baylark, Jashira 12 4) Jackson, Katie 10

3 Keokuk 52.21 6

1) Tate, Lillia 11 2) Buerklin, Sujata 12

3) Giesler, Megan 09 4) Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia 11

4 Mt Pleasant 52.58 5

1) Ensminger, Katie 11 2) Hummell, Jenna 10

3) Buckert, Allison 12 4) Shelman, Brianna 12

5 Fairfield 53.40 4

1) Dunlap, Jillian 10 2) Bowman, Brynna 12

3) Neff, Amiah 11 4) Jones, Alexis 10

6 Washington 54.37 3

1) Marek, Leah 09 2) Bell, Demeri 09

3) Marek, Makenzi 12 4) Barber, Victoria 12

7 Fort Madison 1:00.52 2

1) Sanford, Brittney 11 2) Munson, Paige 11

3) Schaefer, Nadine 10 4) Wondra, Daylyn 09

8 West Liberty 1:06.04 1

1) King, Emma 12 2) Baltazar, Jocelyn 09

3) Aragon, Ahtziri 09 4) Law, Maddie 09

 

Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 W Burlington/ND 43.79 10

1) Lamm, Jax 10 2) Brem, Brian 11

3) Lewis, Jamar 11 4) Trousil, Isaiah 12

2 Assumption 44.42 8

1) Simpson, Grant 09 2) Levy, Jayce 11

3) Straub, Nick 11 4) Bassier, Jon 11

3 West Liberty 44.45 6

1) Hartman, Michael 11 2) Feldman, Seth 10

3) Feldman, Noah 12 4) Iske, Tanner 11

4 Mt Pleasant 44.64 5

1) Rich, Keegan 11 2) Sartorius, Brady 11

3) Seberg, Rylan 09 4) Canby, Pat 12

5 Washington 46.66 4

1) Schindler, Kyle 12 2) Murphy, Tanner 11

3) Tapia, Mario 11 4) Whisler, Sawyer 11

6 Keokuk 47.11 3

1) Flax-Solomon, Cory 09 2) Tinder, Braedan 12

3) Lee III, Eddie 09 4) Stokes, Tyquavian 12

7 Fairfield 48.25 2

1) Palmer, Tyler 11 2) Sisomphane, Alex 12

3) Lankford, Ashton 10 4) Ryan, Connor 11

8 Fort Madison 50.68 1

1) Rashid, Logan 10 2) Schweiss, Zander 11

3) Hummel, Joseph 11 4) Meierotto, Matthew 09

 

Event 82 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 1:46.59 10

1) Harris, Jasmine 12 2) Hanley, Peyton 10

3) Carroll, Mary Grace 11 4) Moore, Natalie 09

2 Washington 1:49.78 8

1) Marek, Leah 09 2) Telleen, Ashley 10

3) Bailey, Isabel 10 4) Greiner, Jenah 10

3 W Burlington/ND 1:50.95 6

1) Baylark, Jashira 12 2) Chng, Kelyin 10

3) Ward, Hope 09 4) Jackson, Katie 10

4 Mt Pleasant 1:51.24 5

1) Ensminger, Katie 11 2) Hummell, Jenna 10

3) Batey, Kalynn 11 4) Shelman, Brianna 12

5 Fairfield 1:53.82 4

1) Dunlap, Jillian 10 2) Bowman, Brynna 12

3) Jones, Malory 10 4) Ferrel, Carly 09

6 Keokuk 1:55.30 3

1) Wood, Jaelyn 10 2) Buerklin, Sujata 12

3) Koeber, Gracie 09 4) Koeber, Cassidy 09

7 Fort Madison 2:00.45 2

1) Bailey, Kamryn 11 2) McVey, Maddy 09

3) Mendez, Claire 11 4) Gilpen, Alaina 10

8 West Liberty 2:00.77 1

1) Melchor, Nixsia 10 2) Dalton, Jaida 12

3) Heckman, Belinda 12 4) McNaul, Reghan 12

 

Event 83 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 W Burlington/ND 1:31.30 10

1) Lamm, Jax 10 2) Day, Drake 10

3) Lewis, Jamar 11 4) Trousil, Isaiah 12

2 West Liberty 1:32.37 8

1) Hartman, Michael 11 2) Feldman, Seth 10

3) Feldman, Noah 12 4) Iske, Tanner 11

3 Assumption 1:33.76 6

1) Simpson, Grant 09 2) Levy, Jayce 11

3) Straub, Nick 11 4) Bassier, Jon 11

4 Mt Pleasant 1:35.86 5

1) Truong, Khang 09 2) Sartorius, Brady 11

3) Lamm, Chase 10 4) Rich, Keegan 11

5 Fairfield 1:35.98 4

1) Gichure-Marira, Leone 10 2) Papazogolou, Kosta 10

3) Sullivan, Max 11 4) Drish, Hunter 11

6 Washington 1:36.64 3

1) Pouren, Cade 12 2) Murphy, Tanner 11

3) Mares, David 12 4) Bell, Jameson 12

7 Fort Madison 1:45.76 2

1) Kester, Jared 12 2) Cordray, Dayne 10

3) Meierotto, Matthew 09 4) Rashid, Logan 10

 

Event 90 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 4:08.80 10

1) Lansing, Olivia 10 2) Nelson, Lea 10

3) Moore, Natalie 09 4) Fennelly, Liz 12

2 W Burlington/ND 4:12.79 8

1) Ward, Hope 09 2) Chng, Kelyin 10

3) Flowers, Morgan 10 4) Jackson, Katie 10

3 Fairfield 4:13.03 6

1) Fritz, Sami 12 2) Olaniyi, Aluna 11

3) Jeffrey, Kara 10 4) Jones, Malory 10

4 Washington 4:13.89 5

1) Telleen, Ashley 10 2) Greiner, Jenah 10

3) Bailey, Isabel 10 4) Anderson, Hannah 09

5 Mt Pleasant 4:19.25 4

1) McDowell, Delaney 11 2) Batey, Kalynn 11

3) Cristoforo, Maggie 09 4) Murray, Taylor 11

6 West Liberty 4:37.37 3

1) Dalton, Jaida 12 2) Heckman, Belinda 12

3) Burke, Emilie 09 4) McNaul, Reghan 12

7 Keokuk 4:47.88 2

1) Tinder, Jetta 09 2) Derr, Ellie 09

3) Koeber, Gracie 09 4) Koeber, Cassidy 09

8 Fort Madison 4:51.53 1

1) Baier, Bella 10 2) Miller, Lexi 09

3) Gilpen, Alaina 10 4) Mendez, Claire 11

 

Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 West Liberty 3:33.31 10

1) Iske, Tanner 11 2) Dengler, Justis 11

3) Feldman, Seth 10 4) Feldman, Noah 12

2 Mt Pleasant 3:33.32 8

1) Hutchinson, Ryan 12 2) Quade, Nolan 12

3) Shull, Tate 10 4) Seberg, Rylan 09

3 W Burlington/ND 3:34.21 6

1) Snodgrass, Tanner 10 2) Tjaden, Jett 11

3) Zurita, Jayden 12 4) Derosear, Rooks 12

4 Fairfield 3:42.26 5

1) Gichure-Marira, Leone 10 2) Sullivan, Max 11

3) Roberts, Darren 11 4) Drish, Hunter 11

5 Assumption 3:43.63 4

1) Brandt, Chase 12 2) Straub, Nick 11

3) Grubbs, Jared 12 4) Levy, Jayce 11

6 Washington 3:50.76 3

1) Simmering, Justin 09 2) Tapia, Chris 09

3) Schiefer, Ben 10 4) Greiner, Collin 09

7 Fort Madison 3:51.82 2

1) Gully, Alex 11 2) Kester, Jared 12

3) Schneider, Quentin 09 4) Steffensmeier, Aaron 11

 

Event 98 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 9:58.26 10

1) Marzen, Billi 12 2) Fennelly, Liz 12

3) Rohlf, Grace 11 4) Schumacher, Julia 11

2 Mt Pleasant 10:01.77 8

1) Cristoforo, Maggie 09 2) Jennings, Maggie 09

3) Ryon, Abby 09 4) Murray, Taylor 11

3 Fairfield 10:06.68 6

1) Fritz, Sami 12 2) Drish, Danae 10

3) Elmore, Ashlyn 12 4) Ferrel, Maggie 12

4 Fort Madison 10:12.97 5

1) Bailey, Kamryn 11 2) Mendez, Claire 11

3) Howardson, Sierra 11 4) Schneider, Brett 11

5 Washington 10:51.58 4

1) Horak, Claire 10 2) Sparks, Molly 10

3) Raber, Meredith 11 4) Six, Addison 09

6 West Liberty 13:02.83 3

1) Martin-Thomas, Cornelia 09 2) Baca, Elizabeth 10

3) Wendt, Skylar 10 4) Cole, McKenzie 10

 

Event 99 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt Pleasant 8:16.77 10

1) Stukerjurgen, Jacob 10 2) Ita, Jonathan 11

3) Vanderham, Kyle 11 4) Murray, Logan 12

2 Assumption 8:40.62 8

1) Guise, Chris 09 2) Brandt, Chase 12

3) Grubbs, Jared 12 4) Rolfstad, Will 09

3 Fairfield 9:05.08 6

1) Diers, Mark 10 2) Sullivan, Max 11

3) Martin, Drew 09 4) Roberts, Darren 11

4 Fort Madison 9:41.60 5

1) Kester, Jared 12 2) Grabowski, Joseph 12

3) Cordray, Dayne 10 4) Meierotto, Matthew 09

5 West Liberty 10:27.70 4

1) Baker, Joe 12 2) Estrada, Erick 09

3) Dengler, Talen 09 4) Polman, Cobain 10

 

Event 103 Boys 100 Meter Run WC WC

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gehle, Caleb 11 Fort Madison 32.07 10

 

Event 105 Boys 200 Meter Run WC WC

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gehle, Caleb 11 Fort Madison 1:17.97 10

 

Event 112 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 1:48.49 10

1) Nelson, Lea 10 2) Moore, Natalie 09

3) Carroll, Mary Grace 11 4) King, Carly 10

2 W Burlington/ND 1:52.97 8

1) Taylor, Jazmine 12 2) Baylark, Jashira 12

3) Ward, Hope 09 4) Jackson, Katie 10

3 Washington 1:55.96 6

1) Marek, Leah 09 2) Barber, Victoria 12

3) Greiner, Jenah 10 4) Telleen, Ashley 10

4 Fairfield 1:56.60 5

1) Bowman, Brynna 12 2) Jones, Alexis 10

3) Olaniyi, Aluna 11 4) Jeffrey, Kara 10

5 Mt Pleasant 2:01.19 4

1) Broeker, Dani 11 2) Smith, Kirsten 12

3) Fiedler, Brittany 12 4) McDowell, Delaney 11

6 West Liberty 2:03.49 3

1) Dalton, Jaida 12 2) Heckman, Belinda 12

3) Burke, Emilie 09 4) McNaul, Reghan 12

7 Keokuk 2:03.51 2

1) Koeber, Gracie 09 2) Giesler, Megan 09

3) Wood, Jaelyn 10 4) Koeber, Cassidy 09

-- Fort Madison DQ

1) Wright, Shelby 11 2) Fincher, Elizabeth 09

3) Schaefer, Nadine 10 4) Hellman, Claire 10

 

Event 113 Boys Distance Medley 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 3:43.14 10

1) Levy, Jayce 11 2) Kulhanek, Tyler 09

3) Grubbs, Jared 12 4) Brandt, Chase 12

2 Mt Pleasant 3:43.64 8

1) Beason, Zach 10 2) Canby, Pat 12

3) Seberg, Rylan 09 4) Stukerjurgen, Jacob 10

3 Fort Madison 3:47.46 6

1) Gully, Alex 11 2) Schweiss, Zander 11

3) Schneider, Quentin 09 4) Steffensmeier, Aaron 11

4 West Liberty 3:49.67 5

1) Lenz, AJ 10 2) Gingerich, Jackson 09

3) Schemmel, Nathan 11 4) Ruess, Coy 10

5 Keokuk 3:55.15 4

1) Flax-Solomon, Cory 09 2) Tinder, Braedan 12

3) Stokes, Tyquavian 12 4) Heinz, Connor 11

6 Fairfield 3:58.59 3

1) Gichure-Marira, Leone 10 2) Drish, Hunter 11

3) Roberts, Darren 11 4) Diers, Mark 10

7 Washington 3:59.15 2

1) Dallmeyer, Kyle 10 2) Bell, Jameson 12

3) Simmering, Justin 09 4) Keith, Kiowa 11

8 W Burlington/ND 4:00.22 1

1) Mixer, Austin 10 2) Richards, Reece 10

3) Schwenker, Christian 11 4) Dupuis, C.J. 11

 

Event 120 Girls High Jump 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Todd, Rylie 09 W Burlington 5-00.00 10

2 Jones, Malory 10 Fairfield 4-08.00 8

3 Kaska, Kailey 12 Fairfield 4-06.00 6

4 Dzawo, Samantha 09 W Burlington 4-06.00 5

5 Krabill, Tuesday 11 Mt Pleasant 4-04.00 4

6 Six, Addison 09 Washington 4-04.00 3

7 Marek, Makenzi 12 Washington 4-04.00 2

 

Event 121 Boys High Jump 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Feldman, Noah 12 West Liberty 6-05.00 10

2 Snodgrass, Tate 12 W Burlington 6-05.00 8

3 Snodgrass, Tanner 10 W Burlington 5-10.00 6

4 Beatty, Sam 10 Mt Pleasant 5-06.00 5

5 Peterson, Konnor 09 Mt Pleasant 5-06.00 4

6 Dengler, Talen 09 West Liberty 5-04.00 3

-- Schiefer, Ben 10 Washington NH

 

Event 128 Girls Long Jump 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Anderson, Hannah 09 Washington 17-03.00 10

2 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia 11 Keokuk 16-06.25 8

3 Buckert, Allison 12 Mt Pleasant 16-02.50 6

4 Bailey, Isabel 10 Washington 15-06.75 5

5 Scandridge, Virginia 09 Mt Pleasant 14-07.00 4

6 Stever, Grace 09 Fairfield 13-10.00 3

7 Bowman, Blair 10 Fairfield 12-10.50 2

8 Baxter, Ellie 09 Fort Madison 12-07.50 1

9 Munson, Paige 11 Fort Madison 11-11.25

 

Event 129 Boys Long Jump 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tinder, Braedan 12 Keokuk 21-03.50 10

2 Rich, Keegan 11 Mt Pleasant 21-01.00 8

3 Zurita, Jayden 12 W Burlington 20-08.50 6

4 Brem, Brian 11 W Burlington 20-01.25 5

5 McGhghy, Brody 11 Mt Pleasant 19-08.50 4

6 Baker, Joe 12 West Liberty 18-07.25 3

7 Kleese, Lincoln 10 Washington 18-05.00 2

8 Lankford, Ashton 10 Fairfield 18-01.75 1

9 Craft, Bryce 09 Washington 17-06.00

10 Rashid, Logan 10 Fort Madison 16-05.50

 

Event 136 Girls Discus Throw 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Johnson, Bailey 12 Mt Pleasant 109-09.50 10

2 Moore, Iliyah 10 W Burlington 108-01 8

3 Filerio, Mariela 11 West Liberty 106-08 6

4 Watson, Kaylee 12 Fairfield 105-02 5

5 Nichols, Morgan 12 West Liberty 99-01.50 4

6 Broadwell, Haylee 11 Keokuk 96-00 3

7 Fritz, Julia 10 Fairfield 91-06.50 2

8 Broadwell, Morgan 09 Keokuk 91-06 1

9 Miller, Cierra 09 Washington 83-01

10 Wondra, Daylyn 09 Fort Madison 67-06

11 Harris, Brittiney 12 Fort Madison 58-09.50

12 Hunt, Michenna 10 W Burlington 44-05

 

Event 137 Boys Discus Throw 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Siefken, Niles 11 W Burlington 142-10.50 10

2 Fritz, Michael 12 Fairfield 134-07.50 8

3 Canby, Pat 12 Mt Pleasant 131-10.50 6

4 Waugh, Tristan 10 Fairfield 126-04 5

5 Beason, Zach 10 Mt Pleasant 125-09 4

6 Heinz, Connor 11 Keokuk 123-06.50 3

7 Engelken, Mark 11 Washington 121-07 2

8 Murphy, Noah 10 W Burlington 108-09.50 1

9 Polman, Cobain 10 West Liberty 108-03.50

10 Saleh, Zay 11 Assumption 101-11.50

11 Hoenig, Heath 11 Fort Madison 96-11

12 Smith, Jacob 11 Keokuk 87-05

13 Hempel, Nate 11 Assumption 87-00

 

Event 144 Girls Shot Put 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Harris, Brittiney 12 Fort Madison 37-09.00 10

2 Bittle, Grace 10 Mt Pleasant 37-02.00 8

3 Magnani, Lexie 09 Mt Pleasant 36-09.75 6

4 Lippincott, Jada 12 Fairfield 35-00.50 5

5 Moore, Iliyah 10 W Burlington 33-07.00 4

6 Roberts, Olivia 10 Fairfield 30-07.00 3

7 McHugh, Miranda 09 West Liberty 29-04.75 2

8 Broadwell, Morgan 09 Keokuk 28-04.00 1

9 Benson, Madison 09 Keokuk 24-10.00

10 Fincher, Elizabeth 09 Fort Madison 24-08.00

11 Jaques, Abby 09 West Liberty 22-08.50

12 Hunt, Michenna 10 W Burlington 20-00.00

 

Event 145 Boys Shot Put 3A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Greer, Landen 11 W Burlington 48-06.25 10

2 Barnes, Elijah 11 Fort Madison 46-11.00 8

3 Bujanowski, Julian 12 Mt Pleasant 45-00.00 6

4 Hempel, Nate 11 Assumption 43-01.25 5

5 Bass, Dalton 11 Mt Pleasant 42-11.50 4

6 Murphy, Colin 11 Washington 41-07.50 3

7 Hannen, Trenton 12 Fairfield 41-00.25 2

8 Heinz, Connor 11 Keokuk 40-02.00 1

9 Fritz, Michael 12 Fairfield 40-00.50

10 Reighard, Jake 12 Washington 39-07.25

11 Polman, Cobain 10 West Liberty 36-10.00

12 O'Neill, Payton 11 Assumption 36-08.50

13 Eid, Dylan 12 Fort Madison 34-09.50

14 Graham, Tyler 10 W Burlington 34-01.25

 

Event 150 Girls Distance Medley 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Assumption 4:18.86 10

1) Carroll, Mary Grace 11 2) Lansing, Olivia 10

3) Nelson, Lea 10 4) Schumacher, Julia 11

2 Fort Madison 4:21.10 8

1) Bailey, Kamryn 11 2) McVey, Maddy 09

3) Howardson, Sierra 11 4) Schneider, Brett 11

3 Mt Pleasant 4:22.44 6

1) Ensminger, Katie 11 2) Hummell, Jenna 10

3) Cristoforo, Maggie 09 4) Murray, Taylor 11

4 Fairfield 4:29.07 5

1) Dunlap, Jillian 10 2) Jones, Alexis 10

3) Jeffrey, Kara 10 4) Bloomquist, Ashley 10

5 Washington 4:43.53 4

1) Marek, Makenzi 12 2) Miller, Cierra 09

3) Sparks, Molly 10 4) Horak, Claire 10

6 W Burlington/ND 5:01.39 3

1) Mehaffy, Cameron 09 2) Meeker, Sarah 10

3) Dowell, Abby 10 4) Davis, Alexis 10

7 West Liberty 5:10.44 2

1) Mendez, Yadisha 11 2) Melchor, Nixsia 10

3) Fierro, Jimena 09 4) Baca, Elizabeth 10

 

Event 153 Boys Shot Put WC WC

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gehle, Caleb 11 Fort Madison 16-10.00 10

 

Event 156 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt Pleasant 59.02 10

1) Beason, Zach 10 2) Lamm, Chase 10

3) Burns, Cole 11 4) Rich, Keegan 11

2 West Liberty 1:01.19 8

1) Hartman, Michael 11 2) McMichael, Austin 09

3) Feldman, Seth 10 4) Revelez, Armando 12

3 Washington 1:01.99 6

1) Reighard, Jake 12 2) Hennigan, Cade 10

3) Tapia, Mario 11 4) Bex, Caleb 12

 

Event 160 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 3A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt Pleasant 1:38.21 10

1) Burns, Cole 11 2) Sartorius, Brady 11

3) Shull, Tate 10 4) Seberg, Rylan 09

2 W Burlington/ND 1:38.23 8

1) Richards, Reece 10 2) Tjaden, Jett 11

3) Day, Drake 10 4) Derosear, Rooks 12

3 Washington 1:40.30 6

1) Tapia, Mario 11 2) Whisler, Sawyer 11

3) Murphy, Tanner 11 4) Hunt, Ethan 09

4 Fairfield 1:40.61 5

1) Gichure-Marira, Leone 10 2) Papazogolou, Kosta 10

3) Sullivan, Max 11 4) Drish, Hunter 11

5 West Liberty 1:42.87 4

1) Gingerich, Jackson 09 2) Dengler, Justis 11

3) Lenz, AJ 10 4) Schemmel, Nathan 11

6 Keokuk 1:47.50 3

1) Flax-Solomon, Cory 09 2) Tinder, Braedan 12

3) Stokes, Tyquavian 12 4) Lee III, Eddie 09

 

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Assumption 158 2) Mt Pleasant 129

3) Fairfield 115 4) Washington 84

5) W Burlington/ND 71 6) Keokuk 66

7) Fort Madison 63 8) West Liberty 34

 

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Mt Pleasant 195.50 2) W Burlington/ND 144

3) West Liberty 94 4) Washington 84

5) Assumption 58.50 6) Fairfield 53

7) Fort Madison 49 8) Keokuk 30

 

Men - WC - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Fort Madison 30

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.