Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/918667

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 19, 2014

Fairfield High School lists honor roll students

Nov 01, 2012

Fairfield High School officials have anounced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll list for the first quarter of the 2012-13 academic year.

 

Seniors

Seniors on the “A” honor roll, with * denoting straight “A’s,” are: Jacob Adam, Randy Andermann, Wyatt Andersen, Nathan Barker, *Madison Brokken, Rachel Buelow, Mason Carnahan, Jennifer Clements, *Kaitlyn Daugherty, Makena Dettmann, *Mitchell Goudy, Jacob Greiner, *Haley Grunwald, Tierani Hammes, Emma Hawk, Ashley Henkel, Benjamen Hull, *Hanna Kerr, Jacob Kessel, Forest Miller, *Jacob Mineart, Adam Mueller, *Jenna Nelson, Sage Richmond, Ross Robinson, Samuel Susanin, Jonathan Swanson, Erin Thompson and *Kyle Weirup.

Seniors on the “B” honor roll are: Joshua Alonso, Jonathan Anderson, Michaela Anderson, Wyatta Aplara, Sidney Baumann, Jacquelyn Bell, Cierra Bielinski, Donovan Bosold, Michaela Burgmeier, Alyssa Chatfield, Austin Deao, Darrin Dimmitt, Joshua Dimmitt, Jerry Evans, Ryan Gaumer, Haylee Gilpin, Nohema Graber, Tyler Guffey, Brady Hammes, Rachel Hathaway, Kelli Haun, Ashley Heninger, Gabriel Hull, Patrick Ives, Victoria Keltner, Stephanie Kirby, Jessica Lamb, Alex Love, Ashley Manning, Anyse Mellott, Miranda Metcalf, Jessica Miller, Sarah Morgan, Brianna Redmann, Leslie Reid, Kayla Septer, Ammon Shaner, Arwin Shrestha, Matthew Siegel, Kristen Terrell, David Waugh and Thomas Wood.

Junors

Juniors on the “A” honor roll, with * denoting straight “A’s,” are: Sara Adam, Eden Bell, *Kathryn Box, *Matthew Carr, Mason Ellis, *Joanna Funkhouser, *Hanna Greiner, *Kara Greiner, *Joseph Hietpas, *Coren Hucke, *Makayla Kessel, *Taalia Larson, Cheyanne Laux, *McKenna Ledger, Huma Liptak, *Lalita Martin, Sesali Martin, Marisa Repp, Wyatt Stark, *Jessie Warner, Kayla Weirup, *Krystal Weirup, Jorge Whitley and *Jordan Whitney.

Juniors on the “B” honor roll are: Allison Angstead, Rachel Biggs, Benjamin Boender, Baylee Bowman, Elaine Brandt, Bret Buck, Sydney Burnett, Keith Burns, Kooper Dahlstrom, Daniele Dennis, Keagan Drish, Jaclyn Flinspach, Katelynn Frick, Landon Gamrath, Jade Greiner, Nathan Haerr, Michael Hamilton, Riley Hammel, Brean Helmick, Brooke Helmick, Jonathan Hoehne, Vincent Horras, Jacklyn Ingle, Laura Jackson, Dorian Larson, Jacob McLain, Halie Meador, Alyssa Murphy, Paige Palmer, Valerie Payne, Nicolas Rich, Keri Schwarz, Alexander Shier, Claudia Sloat, Arielle Smith, Amber Thomas, Erica Topping, Jennifer Triska, Meredith Wallerich, Charan Williams and Erica Winslow.

 

Sophomores

Sophomores on the “A” honor roll, with * denoting straight “A’s,” are: Tracy Andermann, Leonor Gonzalez, *Ian Gottshall, *Clara Kelley, Emma Lemlin, *Jonah Marks, *Narendra Martin, *Ashley Nelson, Alexis Ring, Abby Shaner, Sierra Simmons, Zachary Smith, Dakota Webber and Karley Williams.

Sophomores on the “B” honor roll are: Jolea Burkhart, Harley Cook, Hailey Coop, Tanner Deao, Jasmine Elmore, Christopher Greenhaw, Drew Grunwald, Ashlee Hardeman, Alexander Koffman, James Kyle, Mackenzie McClure, Hannah Morgan, Harli Novak, Dakota Nye, Adam Parcell, Madison Roberts, Kylie Roemen, Danielle Smith, Madison Soupiset, Trent Taglauer and Micayla Wald.

 

Freshmen

Freshmen on the “A” honor roll, with * denoting straight “A’s,” are: *Abigail Adam, *Dakota Andersen, *Logan Angstead, Katherine Bell, *Ryan Blakley, *Troy Bochmann, *Colton Burnett, Nathan Davidson, *Hannah Dettmann, Trevor Drish, Ntando Dube, Marshall Fiske, Mackenzie Flattery, Brennan Harward, Nicholas Higgins, *Shelby Holcomb, *Paige Holderbaum, *Loreena Hucke, Kaley Ives, *Natalie Jones, Suzannah Kingsbury, *Shea Malloy, Amber Manning, *Zachary Martin, Holly McCoy, Katherine Mueller, Dain Nelson, *Oba Olaniyi, Lindsey Repp, Amanda Robison, *Molly Ryan, Price Slechta, Drew Stever, *Madelyn Swan, Macy Unkrich and *Olivia Wallerich.

Freshmen on the “B” honor roll are: Cheyenne Anderson, Aspen Bowman, Alex Crile, Allison Deao, Brandon Francisco, Brittany Hoskins, Wava Jarr, Martin Jennings, Jacob Karbacka, Chase Kukuzke, David LeaFord, Abby Melcher, Alexander Mellum, Kiera Nelson, Sheridan Nye, Samantha Peiffer, Jordan Reid, Kelsey Roberts

Kolten Sammons, Paige Spicer, Gavin Stever, Monica Stoltz, Nathan Thompson, Jacob Unkrich, Sierra Vogt and Cheyenne Wallace.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.