Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1595649

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 5, 2016

FHS honor roll announced

Nov 15, 2016

Fairfield High School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the first-quarter of the 2016-17 academic year.

 

‘A’ honor roll

The “A” Honor Roll, with * denoting straight “A’s” includes:

Seniors ­— Benjamin Anderson, Natalie Angstead, *Paige Buch, Cameron Burke, *Bailee Coleman, *Jenna Crile, Michael Fritz, *Samantha Fritz, *Rachel Funkhouser, Zaya Garner, *Samriddha Ghimire, Olivia Hammel, Emily Hanna, *Conner Johnson, Kailey Kaska, *Savannah Kelley, Gwendolyn Kermott, *Corynn Klehm, Jada Lippincott, Kylee Marlay, *Navin Martin, *Shannon Morrissey, *Elijah Parr, Ryan Pate, *Anuja Pharasi, *Dayna Price, Kyle Ruckman, Denver Schultz, Brandon Smithburg, Simon Spalla, Sarah Swanson, Kaylee Watson, *Kenady Waugh, *Brandon Winkelman.

Juniors — *Kirsi Bland, *Kristin Burnstedt, *Gannon Courtright, *Kristen Daugherty, *Bailey Dehl, Hunter Drish, *Hermela Gebremariam, *Jordan Guezimane, *Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, *Kelsey Hollander, Hollie Nelson, *Ethan O’Neill, Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, *Connor Ryan, Camille Schaefer, *Blu Schultz, Madelyn Smith, *Shawn Spurrier.

Sophomores — *Ashley Bloomquist, Brittan Bowman, Amber Burroughs, *Emma Carlson, *Paige Carlson, *Kobe Cassens-Navesse, *Jillian Dunlap, Julia Fritz, Abyni Garner, Alison Godwin, *Laurel Hilger, Kara Jeffrey, *Malory Jones, *Shane Morrissey, Bryanna Popejoy, Dalton Rippey, Samara Roemen, *Calista Rowe, Dylan Smithburg, Shaelyn Thompson, *James Trent.

Freshmen — Dylan Barras, David Burrell-Burnett, *Dallas Carlson, Cahrina Chang, Colton Crowl, Shaylin Drish, Alicia Ernst, *Jeremiah Funkhouser, *Maya Gottshall, Tea Harris, *Averi Henderson, *Megan Higgins, *Michael Holt, Lily Hoskins, Darby Kaska, *Lindy Kaska, Ahillan Kumar, Callie Ledger, Donovan Lowe, Hannah Lyons, Andrew Martin, Emily McAvan, Olivia McClaran, Sophia Mineart, *Paramita Nayak, Erica Olson, *Mira Pappin, Devika Pharasi, *Ella Phillips, *Allison Rebling, Drake Rippey, Jacob Scotton, Grace Stever.

 

‘B’ honor roll

The “B” Honor Roll includes:

Seniors — Dylan Abbott, Pawan Baral, Cameron Baumann, Izabella Botto, Brynna Bowman, Brian Buch, Amman Charles, Harley Degen, Gabriel Dezzeo, Ashlyn Elmore, Spencer Else, Lynn Fitzsimmons, Sarah Hardin, Holly Harward, Charles Heisel, Shelby Heston, Tyler Huff, Katherine Hull, Briseyda Jimenez, Joshua Kessel, Jaimini Korf, Kylie Kurtz, Mikaela Lunsford, Taylor Marlay, Shelby McKune, Brooke McLain, Matthew McLain, Shane Miller, Sydney Novak, Caytlyn Nystrom, Matthew Peck, Nathaniel Peck, Madalyn Rauscher, Kyle Roberts, Katie Roe, Jose Rojo, Emma Rosner, Jacob Schillerstrom, Logan Stark, Kaitlynn Steele, Mitchell Taglauer, Sara Trent, Lauren Ward, Autum Wickenkamp, Collin Williams, Austin Winslow, Lane Yates.

Juniors — Maria Alencar Carminhato, Andrew Alonso, Cherie Anderson, Anna Beasley, Natalie Brader, Cheyenne Buchanan, Abigail Cook, Ashtyn Drish, Lynsey Finney, Brayden Fishel, Steeler Higdon, Hunter Hoskins, Tycen Jordan, Aliegha Kensett, Cade Lisk, James Lyman, Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, Mitchel Melvin, Taylor Myers, Amiah Neff, Madison Osborn, Cody Pearson, Kelly Petersen, Gabriella Pollet, Corwin Robinson, Alexis Triska, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber, Jarod Willmon.

Sophomores — Elon Baker, Anatta Charoenkul, Katelyn Claman, Hannah Clubb, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Nicholas Frisbie, Allen J Greiner, Hannah Harkins, Dylan Harvey, Alexandra Holden, Braden Howell, Evan Huff, Caden Jones, Alexis Kiefer, Madison Kraemer, Ashton Lankford, Owen Lox, Nathaniel Mathis, Samuel Mattson, Andrew Peiffer, Wesley Polson, Devyn Redmann, Olivia Roberts, Sophia Stratton, Bailey Travis, Marsha Vazquez, Garrett Ward.

Freshmen — Maxwell Anderson, Isabella Beltramea, Makenzie Bielser, Chloe Campbell, Emmathyst Coleman, Carly Ferrel, Carter Ferrel, Harper Fiske, Zoe Fox, Leone Gichure-Marira, Destiny Gridley, Orion Haessler, Madelyn Hanna, Zachary Helterbran, Gage Hook, Phoenix Hunt, Kyra Hunter, Madyson Jacobsmeier, Tate Jordan, Cameron Ledger, Elan Ledger, Gracee Lisk, Ronan Malloy, Kathryn McLain, Mahayla Mellott-Rodibaugh, Delaney Mondia, Davin Myers, Hannah Peck, Hailey Pohren-Gevock, Sai Pullapantula, Amanda Raines, Marissa Rupe, Paul Snelling, Chloe Stever, Matthew Swanson, Rachel Thomas, Shaden Thompson, Andrew Warnell, Patricia Wilkins, Avery Yates.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.