Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/957345

Neighbors Growing Together | Aug 28, 2014

FHS honor roll listed

Feb 01, 2013

Fairfield High School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the second quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 academic year.

‘A’ Honor Roll

Seniors (*denotes straight “A’s”): *Emma Hawk, *Ashley Henkel, Benjamen Hull, *Hanna Kerr, *Jacob Kessel, Jacob Mineart, *Adam Mueller, *Jenna Nelson, Leslie Reid, *Sage Richmond, Ross Robinson, *Benjamin Singer, Jonathan Swanson, *Erin Thompson, *Kyle Weirup, Jacob Adam, Randy Andermann, *Wyatt Andersen, Michaela Anderson, Nathan Barker, Jacquelyn Bell, *Madison Brokken, Rachel Buelow, *Michaela Burgmeier, *Jennifer Clements, *Kaitlyn Daugherty, *Makena Dettmann, Darrin Dimmitt, Jacob Greiner, *Haley Grunwald, Tyler Guffey and Rachel Hathaway.

Juniors (*denotes straight “A’s”): Paige Palmer, *Marisa Repp, Keri Ann Schwarz, Wyatt Stark, *Jessie Warner, Kayla Weirup, *Krystal Weirup, *Jorge Whitley, *Jordan Whitney, Charan Williams, Erica Winslow, Sara Adam, Eden Bell, *Katie Box, Elaine Brandt, *Sydney Burnett, *Matthew Carr, *Mason Ellis, *Joanna Funkhouser, *Hanna Greiner, *Kara Greiner, Riley Hammel, *Joseph Hietpas, *Coren Hucke, Laura Jackson, *Makayla Kessel, *Taalia Larson, *Cheyanne Laux, McKenna Ledger, *Huma Liptak, Lalita Martin and Sesali Martin.

Sophomores (*denotes straight “A’s”): *Ashley Nelson, *Alexis Ring, Meghan Shelangoski, Sierra Simmons, *Furi Sloan, Zachary Smith, Dakota Webber, Sidney Adam, Tracy Andermann, *Ian Gottshall, Drew Grunwald, *Clara Kelley, Emma Lemlin, Jonah Marks and *Narendra Martin.

Freshmen (*denotes straight “A’s”): Shea Malloy, Amber Manning, *Zachary Martin, *Katherine Mueller, *Oba Olaniyi, *Elijah Parr, *Anuja Pharasi, *Lindsey Repp, Molly Ryan, Madelyn Swan, Nathan Thompson, Macy Unkrich, Olivia Wallerich, Abigail Adam, *Dakota Andersen, Logan Angstead, *Troy Bochmann, Colton Burnett, *Nathan Davidson, *Hannah Dettmann, Ntando Dube, Mackenzie Flattery, Nicholas Higgins, *Shelby Holcomb, *Loreena Hucke, Natalie Jones and Suzannah Kingsbury.

‘B’ Honor Roll

Seniors: Ashley Manning, Anyse Mellott, Miranda Metcalf, Forest Miller, Sarah Morgan, Brianna Redmann, Kayla Septer, Ammon Shaner, Nani Shreck, Arwin Shrestha, Matthew Siegel, Hannah Sobaski, Samuel Susanin, Brandon Taglauer, Kristen Terrell, TJ Wood, Ashley Workman, Joshua Alonso, Jonathan Anderson, Katelyn Anderson, Wyatt Aplara, Sidney Baumann, Cierra Bielinski, Delanie Birlson, Tyler Cooksey, Austin Deao, Danielle Garrison, Mitchell Goudy, Nohema Graber, Tierani Hammes, Dakota Higdon, Sydney Howard, Gabriel Hull, Patrick Ives, Victoria Keltner, Jessica Lamb, Courtney Laux and Alex Love.

Juniors: Rachel Biggs, Benjamin Boender, Bret Buck, Kooper Dahlstrom, Daniele Dennis, Keagan Drish, Jaclyn Flinspach, Katelynn Frick, Landon Gamrath, Jade Greiner, Leon Grund, Nathan Haerr, Brooke Helmick, Jonathan Hoehne, Vincent Horras, Jacklyn Ingle, Dorian Larson, Emily Manning, Alyssa Murphy, Valerie Payne, Nicolas Rich, Alexander Shier, Seth Simmons, Claudia Sloat, Arielle Smith, Brooke Stever, Jennifer Triska, Meredith Wallerich and Alina Winters.

Sphomores: Jolea Burkhart, Hailey Coop, Tanner Deao, Leonor Gonzalez, Ashlee Hardeman, Cherakee Love, Mackenzie McClure, Hannah Morgan, Dakota Nye, Madison Roberts, Abby Shaner, Madison Soupiset, Trent Taglauer, Karley Williams.

Freshmen: Martin Jennings, Abby Melcher, Dain Nelson, Kiera Nelson, Jordan Reid, Kelsey Roberts, Amanda Robison, Price Slechta, Drew Stever, Gavin Stever, Monica Stoltz, Jacob Unkrich, Sierra Vogt, Mikaela Amendt, Cheyenne Anderson, Katherine Bell, Ryan Blakley, Aspen Bowman, Alex Crile, Allison Deao, Trevor Drish, Marshall Fiske, Brennan Harward, Brittany Hoskins and Kaley Ives.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.