Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/986953

Neighbors Growing Together | Apr 24, 2014

FMS announces honor roll

Apr 10, 2013

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the third-quarter honor roll.

 

Eighth grade

Eighth-graders on the Straight A list include: Dylan Abbott, Brian Buch, Paige Buch, Mikayli Cahill, Michael Fritz, Samantha Fritz, Rachel Funkhouser, Olivia Hammel, Holly Harward, Shelby Heston, Tyler Huff, Katherine Hull, Conner Johnson, Savannah Kelley, Corynn Klehm, Kylie Kurtz, Kelly Lacey, Mikaela Lunsford, Kylee Marlay, Matthew McLain, Shannon Morrissey, Trenton Nelson, Elijah Parr, Jade Pearsall, Anuja Pharasi, Dayna Price, Denver Schultz, Simon Spalla, Sarah Swanson and Brandon Winkelman.

Students on the A list include: Benjamin Anderson, Natalie Angstead, Faith Barber, Cameron Baumann, James Bechtel, Brynna Bowman, Emerson Bowman, Kayla Brown, Cameron Burke, Aman Charles, Bailee Coleman, Rachel Cook, Jenna Crile, Avram Diyaljee, Ashlyn Elmore, Spencer Else, Daniel Farrell, Maggie Ferrel, Morgen Francis, Zaya Garner, Samriddha Ghimire, Emily Hanna, Christopher Hanson, Sarah Hardin, Charles Heisel, Kellie-Ann Hovorka, Shado Iseman, Baily Jones, Kailey Kaska, Baily Kemp, Joshua Kessel, Anna Lepcin, Jada Lippincott, Taylor Marlay, Navin Martin, RaeAnn McClaran, Shelby McKune, Brooke McLain, Trevor Meyer, Brayden Miller, Shane Miller, Kaylee Nelson, Sydney Novak, Caytlyn Nystrom, Katie O’Brien, Joshua Osby, Ryan Pate, Madalyn Rauscher, Kyle Roberts, Jose Rojo, Kyle Ruckman, Amber Samuelson, Jacob Schillerstrom, Nichole Septer, Nichelle Simmons, Alexander Sisomphane, Brandon Smithburg, Logan Stark, Eric Swan, Mitchell Taglauer, Tabitha Thornton, Sara Trent, Tara Triska, Lauren Ward, Kaylee Watson, Kenady Waugh, Autum Wickenkamp, Collin Williams, Austin Winslow and Lane Yates.

Eighth-graders on the B list include: Pawan Baral, Haley Beard, Kleyton Benedict, Thomas Booton, Sarah Davisson, Jersey Dennis, Lynn Fitzsimmons, Ricardo Gaona, Halie Gunderson, Trenton Hanen, Kaylee Hanley, Alex Helmick, Brianna Lang, Chloe McClaran, Jacob Morgan, Dallas Peebler, Felecia Porter, Katie Roe, Kaitlynn Steele, Megan Sullivan, Skyler Willmon, Cassie Wixom and Joseph Worsfold-Alexander.

 

Seventh grade

Seventh-graders on the Straight A list include: Kirsi Bland, Kristin Burnstedt, Gannon Courtright, Kristen Daugherty, Bailey Dehl, Ashtyn Drish, Jordan Guezimane, Camille Schaefer, Madelyn Smith and JoliAnne Swan.

Students on the A list include: Amanda Carminhato, Sophia Allen, Andrew Alonso, Anna Beasley, Jesse Birlson, Natalie Brader, Nicole Buch, Chance Crandall, Kai-Li Diyaljee, Hunter Drish, Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, Steeler Higdon, Kelsey Hollander, Hunter Hoskins, Aliegha Kensett, Graham Kuehl, Cade Lisk, James Lyman, Finnegan Malloy, Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, Taylor Myers, Amiah Neff, Hollie Nelson, Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, Madison Osborn, Kelly Petersen, Gabriella Pollet, Corwin Robinson, Connor Ryan, Trenady Sammons, Blu Schultz, Dakota Storto, Armin Taheri, Juancarlos Tello, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber, Shanti Williams and Jarod Willmon.

Seventh-graders on the B list include: Cherie Anderson, Derek Beasley, Hunter Bechtel, Katrina Cecchini, Claire Christensen, Carin Corrick, Yasmine Fear, Lynsey Finney, Savannah Fleeman, Maria Giron, Abbey Gridley, Macy Holderbaum, Allison Krumboltz, Lydia Larsh, Phaly Leaford, Brendon Lunsford, Hailey Patrick, Orion Riley, Saban Simons, Alexis Triska and Lucia Van Dijk.

 

Sixth grade

Sixth-graders on the Straight A list include: Ashley Bloomquist, Brittan Bowman, Anatta Charoenkul, Jillian Dunlap, Maria Fleischman, Alison Godwin, Laurel Hilger, Kara Jeffrey, Madison Kraemer, Sara Lemlin, A’lia Martin, Shane Morrissey, Devyn Redmann, Alexandra Vice and Delanie Vorhies.

Students on the A list include: Austin Adkison, Aaron Austin, Elon Baker, Blair Bowman, Amber Burroughs, Elijah Carey, Emma Carlson, Paige Carlson, Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Roman Cenatori, Katelyn Claman, Hannah Clubb, Tanner Collins, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Danae Drish, Mia Ellis, Cole Engle, Terrin Frick, Nicholas Frisbie, Julia Fritz, Lura Gamrath, Abyni Garner, Allen Greiner, Hannah Harkins, Dylan Harvey, Brandon Hoskins, Evan Huff, Alexis Jones, Caden Jones, Malory Jones, Cody Kahl, Alexis Kiefer, Ashton Lankford, Nathaniel Mathis, Samuel Mattson, Andrew Peiffer, Wesley Polson, Bryanna Popejoy, Dalton Rippey, Olivia Roberts, Samara Roemen, Angel Samuelson, Henry Smith, Dylan Smithburg, Carter Spalla, Noah Stone, Sophia Stratton, Bradley Swanson, Bailey Travis, Thomas Twohill, Garrett Ward, Tristin Waugh, Jackson Weaton, Cody Wise and Raven Worth.

Students on the B list include: Madyson Adkins, Mason Allen, Rogan Bell, Jonathan Benitez, Jordan Brandt, Collin Breen, Hailey Criswell, Lainey Criswell, Cooper Drish, Alexandria Ennen, Jaiden Hainline, Tugg Hill, Nicholas Iseman, Johnathan Kirk, Reese Klehm, Shelbie Long, Owen Lox, Evan Masterson, Gabriel Mickels, Seth Mickels, Konstantinos Papazoglou, Brian Parcell, Alec Pohren, Kiersten Price, Jada Rudd, Zachary Sisler, Joel Varela, Yirmi Vega, Abigail Waldon, Jenna Wickenkamp and Joseph Winn.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.