Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1596530

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 9, 2016

FMS lists first-quarter honor roll

Nov 17, 2016

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2016-17 academic year.

 

Eighth grade

Eighth-graders on the Straight “A” honor roll include: Ion Camero, Payton Cline, Brecken Courtright, Clare Else, Blake Holden, Lauren Kraemer, Amiritha Kumar, Sophie Miller, Kyle Schubick, Bradley Smithburg, Jakob Watson, Anna Westphal.

Eighth-graders on the “A” honor roll include: Logan Adam, Adriana Alonso, Brody Angstead, Wyatt Baker, Puja Baral, Jacob Bland, Eric Bochmann, Dagan Burnett, Sage Cenatori, Paige Clingan, Jeremy Crile, Aidan Daugherty, Rose Davis, Drake Drish, Claire Epperson, Raisa Fernandes, Phoebe Fiedler, Alexander Forrest, Yana Gaskell, Kyle Godwin, Blair Grunwald, Cameron Harvey, Laila Henagan, Penelope Higdon, Bailey Hird, Zachary Holcomb, Kane Hook, Lillianna Huff, Kyle Jeffrey, Abbie Jones, Olivia Jones, Jonathan Kessel, Tejah Kingsbury, Kevin Kretz, Christopher Kyle, Autumn Lisk, Charity Madision, Enzo Mazza, Tayia McCoy, Samara McLain, Blakely Metz, Eli Moore, Ethan Nebinger, Logan Nelson, Estrella Oropeza, Arya Patel, Tristan Paton, Claire Pettit, Holden Phelps, Addison Pohren, Alyson Reid, Cohyn Roach-Summers, Abigail Schaefer, Landen Schafer, Trey Shondel, Makiya Sisk, Hayley Spanier, Aurora Spray, Chance Swan, Carson Taylor, Mckayla Taylor, Mitchell Thacker, Hypatia Wagener, Sophie Wallerich, Ethan Waugh, Ella Weigert, Liam Wells, Trisha Westphal, Nathan Whitney.

Eighth-graders on the “B” honor roll include: Makayla Abbott, Jacob Alexander, Daniel Baldosier, Benjamin Boucherle, Tanner Bruce, Cristobal Chavez, Grace Connor, Keaton Craff, Helen Drish, Paige Droz, Devon Duke, Levi Durbin, Jason Engle, Jonathon Estle, Izadora Ferrell, Rosa Gaona, Chandler Gerleman, Julia Gonzales, Daphne Gunderson, Jacob Hanley, Robert Hawkins, Emily Hostetter, Lucas McElderry, Tanner Mellott, Evan Murphey, Riley Neil, Toban Oliver, Devin Parker, Adrian Paul, Aidan Pohren, Tysean Redd, Ashley Roff, Juan Rojo, Brooke Sanderson, Blaine Silvers, Yasmine Sivels, Quint Stark, Gabrielle Williams, Christina Winland, Marley Young, Luis Zarate.

 

Seventh grade

Seventh-graders on the Straight “A” honor roll include: Brynley Allison, Ellie Anderson, Hannah Bergren, Danielle Breen, Delaney Breen, Evan Haines, Spencer Hilger, Kylie Martin, Sarah McAvan, Anthony Roe, Whitney Smith, Sophie Stever.

Seventh-graders on the “A” honor roll include: Jayden Burke, Kinsley Christopher, Jonathan Copeland, Addison Crandall, Gabriel Dieter, Anna Dunlap, Erin Eddy, Aidan Flanagan, Grady Flynn, Abigail Ford, Kelly Frick, Sophia Fritz, Santiago Garcia-Andrade, Jayvin Guezimane, Tyrone Haynes, Ella Henderson, Haylee Hollander, Ethan Hunger, Dylan Hunter, Nicholas Kaska, Khai Klehm, Skye Krause, Konner Kurka, Angel Lahvic, Mallory Lyon, Brendon Marcellus, Ethan McReynolds, Danae Miller, Jenna Norris, Katrina Paton, River Patterson, Jordan Pohren, Juliette Pohren, Chandler Pumphrey, Lillie Sage, Jazmine Sanchez-Meza, Gannon Scott, Hannah Simpson, Shay Smith, Nathaniel Smithburg, Grace Sobaski, Mara Terrell, Carter Thompson, Charity Trent, Hailey Triska, Anthony Valdez, Gane Van Veen, Dakota Wage, Grant Ward, Emma Winkelman.

Seventh-graders on the “B” honor roll include: Seth Brader, Chandra Camero, Bradley Clemons, Galadriel Clendineng, Emma Clubb, Diego Coronel, Teya Ebert, Andre Erramouspe, Gerda Fiske, Brandon Gerleman, Elton Gutura, Maison Hopper, Hannah Hughes, Israel Jimenez, Conner Lyons, Daniel Maldonado, Cael McClaran, Anna Metcalf, Kaidyn Mickels, Craig Parker, Isaiah Peck, Kaylee Pringle, Cannon Putnam, Isaac Rosales, Caden Septer, Madison Septer, Zackerie Wise, Dakota Worth.

 

Sixth grade

Sixth-graders on the Straight “A” honor roll include: Sara Kretz, Olivia Sandbothe.

Sixth-graders on the “A” honor roll include: Katelyn Adam, Giteeka Adhikari, Tate Allen, Richard Alonso, Dalila Amaro, Morgan Amendt, Mikael Anderson, Shelby Baldosier, Kiara Bickham, Cian Bonnett, Chloe Bowman, Alisha Brinkschroeder, Tisha Brinkschroeder, Hailey Burke, Mesa Canaday, Joshua Cardis, Jacob Carlson, Ana Carminhato, Maya Dehl, Kevin Dorothy, Dumoluhle Dube, Vivian Edwards, Karen Ehert, Coty Engle, Erin Epperson, Garrett Flanagan, Isaac Harris, Solstice Hebert, Aspen Heckethorn, Ryan Higgins, Ashlyn Lisk, Serene Lu, Emersyn Manley, Peyton McCabe, Isabelle Meador, Alison Megrath, Brooke Miller, Erica Myers, Mary Kate Pettit, Macy Rayburn, Maggie Rayburn, Tate Richardson, Kiya Robertson, Kayla Schubick, Adrian Scotton, Emily Simpson, Elizabeth Snelling, Eliza Stever, Felecia Strong, Airianna Taylor, Makenna Taylor, Andrew Titza, Andrew Twohill, Myah Twohill, Gavin Van Veen, Ellerie Van Trump, Bradley Warnell, Maxwell Weaton, Kaelyn Whitham.

Sixth-graders on the “B” honor roll include: Cortney Barnett, Dylan Beasley, Colyier Boese, Hunter Cecchini, Nile Christensen, Kiya Christopher, Nathan Davis, Libby Ferrel, Emily Gerleman, Gonzalo Gonzalez, Madison Greiner, Jai Hagans, Jace Hannes, David Hauck, Allison Haynes, Elizabeth Hootman, Trey Hunter, Elca Jaquez, Brenton Jensen, Patrick Jones, Mackenzie Kaska, JJ Lane, Alexander Lippincott, Austin Lisk, Aiden Lyons, Myles McEntee, Dalton Mondia, Nolan Oliver, Cody Paul, Dustin Phelps, Dillan Post, Dallen Rippey, Anais Rivera, Ellie Shephard, Brooklynn Silvers, Shyann Sirdoreus, Preston Stevenson, Paris Thommen, Viola Welsh, Samantha Williams, Lacey Wilson.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.