Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1020026

Neighbors Growing Together | Oct 24, 2014

FMS lists fourth quarter honor roll

Jun 18, 2013

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the fourth-quarter honor roll of the 2012-13 academic year.

 

Eighth grade honor roll

Eighth graders on the Straight A Honor Roll are: Dylan Abbott, Benjamin Anderson, Brian Buch, Paige Buch, Aman Charles, Jenna Crile, Ashlyn Elmore, Michael Fritz, Samantha Fritz, Rachel Funkhouser, Olivia Hammel, Conner Johnson, Savannah Kelley, Corynn Klehm, Kylie Kurtz, Jada Lippincott, Mikaela Lunsford, Navin Martin, Shannon Morrissey, Elijah Parr, Anuja Pharasi, Dayna Price, Denver Schultz, Sarah Swanson, Kaylee Watson, Autum Wickenkamp and Brandon Winkelman.

Eighth graders on the A Honor Roll are: Natalie Angstead, Pawan Baral, Cameron Baumann, Haley Beard, Kleyton Benedict, Brynna Bowman, Emerson Bowman, Cameron Burke, Mikayli Cahill, Bailee Coleman, Sarah Davisson, Jersey Dennis, Spencer Else, Maggie Ferrel, Morgen Francis, Zaya Garner, Samriddha Ghimire, Emily Hanna, Christopher Hanson, Sarah Hardin, Holly Harward, Shelby Heston, Kellie-Ann Hovorka, Tyler Huff, Katherine Hull, Baily Jones, Kailey Kaska, Baily Kemp, Joshua Kessel, Kelly Lacey, Brianna Lang, Anna Lepcin, Kylee Marlay, Taylor Marlay, RaeAnn McClaran, Shelby McKune, Brooke McLain, Matthew McLain, Brayden Miller, Shane Miller, Trenton Nelson, Caytlyn Nystrom, Joshua Osby, Ryan Pate, Jade Pearsall, Dallas Peebler, Madalyn Rauscher, Jose Rojo, Amber Samuelson, Jacob Schillerstrom, Nichole Septer, Nichelle Simmons, Brandon Smithburg, Simon Spalla, Logan Stark, Kaitlynn Steele, Mitchell Taglauer, Tabitha Thornton, Sara Trent, Tara Triska, Lauren Ward, Kenady Waugh, Collin Williams, Skyler Willmon and Austin Winslow.

Eighth graders on the B Honor Roll are: Faith Achey, Faith Barber, James Bechtel, Kayla Brown, Jacob Cheverez, Rachel Cook, Harley Degen, Avram Diyaljee, Daniel Farrell, Lynn Fitzsimmons, Halie Gunderson, Trenton Hanen, Chloe McClaran, Trevor Meyer, Megan Miller, Jacob Morgan, Kaylee Nelson, Sydney Novak, Katie O’Brien, Kyle Roberts, Katie Roe, Kyle Ruckman, Megan Sullivan, Eric Swan, Cassie Wixom, Joseph Worsfold-Alexander and Lane Yates.

 

Seventh grade honor roll

Seventh graders on the Straight A Honor Roll are: Gannon Courtright, Kristen Daugherty, Bailey Dehl, Ashtyn Drish, Blu Schultz, Dakota Storto and Jarod Willmon.

Seventh graders on the A Honor Roll are: Amanda Alencar Carminhato, Sophia Allen, Anna Beasley, Kirsi Bland, Nicole Buch, Kristin Burnstedt, Carin Corrick, Chance Crandall, Kai-Li Diyaljee, Hunter Drish, Maria Giron, Jordan Guezimane, Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, Steeler Higdon, Macy Holderbaum, Kelsey Hollander, Hunter Hoskins, Aliegha Kensett, Allison Krumboltz, Graham Kuehl, Brendon Lunsford, James Lyman, Finnegan Malloy, Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, Taylor Myers, Amiah Neff, Hollie Nelson, Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, Kelly Petersen, Gabriella Pollet, Corwin Robinson, Connor Ryan, Trenady Sammons, Camille Schaefer, Madelyn Smith, JoliAnne Swan, Armin Taheri, Juancarlos Tello, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber and Shanti Williams.

Seventh graders on the B Honor Roll are: Andrew Alonso, Cherie Anderson, Derek Beasley, Hunter Bechtel, Jesse Birlson, Natalie Brader, Katrina Cecchini, Megan Davisson, Yasmine Fear, Lynsey Finney, Brayden Fishel, Savannah Fleeman, Brendon Hagans, Tycen Jordan, Lydia Larsh, Phaly Leaford, Cade Lisk, Madison Osborn, Hailey Patrick, Ashley Pool, Orion Riley, John Scantling, Saban Simons, Alexis Triska, Lucia Van Dijk and Logan Williams.

 

Sixth grade honor roll

Sixth graders on the Straight A Honor Roll are: Ashley Bloomquist, Jillian Dunlap, Maria Fleischman, Alison Godwin, Laurel Hilger, Kara Jeffrey, Alexis Jones, Malory Jones, Madison Kraemer, Sara Lemlin, A’lia Martin, Shane Morrissey, Olivia Roberts and Delanie Vorhies.

Sixth graders on the A Honor Roll are: Austin Adkison, Elon Baker, Blair Bowman, Brittan Bowman, Amber Burroughs, Elijah Carey, Emma Carlson, Paige Carlson, Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Anatta Charoenkul, Katelyn Claman, Hannah Clubb, Tanner Collins, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Danae Drish, Mia Ellis, Cole Engle, Nicholas Frisbie, Julia Fritz, Lura Gamrath, Abyni Garner, Allen Greiner, Dylan Harvey, Brandon Hoskins, Evan Huff, Caden Jones, Alexis Kiefer, Ashton Lankford, Owen Lox, Evan Masterson, Samuel Mattson, Andrew Peiffer, Wesley Polson, Bryanna Popejoy, Devyn Redmann, Dalton Rippey, Samara Roemen, Henry Smith, Dylan Smithburg, Noah Stone, Sophia Stratton, Bailey Travis, Thomas Twohill, Alexandra Vice, Garrett Ward, Tristin Waugh and Jackson Weaton.

Sixth graders on the B Honor Roll are: Madyson Adkins, Mason Allen, Aaron Austin, Rogan Bell, Jordan Brandt, Collin Breen, Roman Cenatori, Hailey Criswell, Lainey Criswell, Aleric DeBortoli, Cooper Drish, Terrin Frick, Jaiden Hainline, Hannah Harkins, Nicholas Iseman, Cody Kahl, Johnathan Kirk, Reese Klehm, Austin Kruse, Nathaniel Mathis, Lexus McCoy, Seth Mickels, Konstantinos Papazoglou, Brian Parcell, Alec Pohren, Kiersten Price, Jada Rudd, Angel Samuelson, Zachary Sisler, Carter Spalla, Bradley Swanson, Joel Varela, Yirmi Vega, Abigail Waldon, Jenna Wickenkamp, Cody Wise and Raven Worth.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.