Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1646852

Neighbors Growing Together | May 22, 2017

FMS lists honor roll

Apr 26, 2017

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the third-quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

 

Eighth-grade

Eighth-graders on the Straight “A” honor roll, listed alphabetically by last name, include: Alonso, Adriana; Bochmann, Erica; Burnett, Dagan; Camero, Ion; Courtright, Brecken; Else, Clare; Epperson, Claire; Gaskell, Yana; Higdon, Penelope; Kraemer, Lauren; Kretz, Kevin; Kumar, Amiritha; Miller, Sophie; Nelson, Logan; Pettit, Claire; Pohren, Addison; Schaefer, Abigail; Schubick, Kyle; Smithburg, Bradley; Thacker, Mitchel; Westphal, Anna.

Eighth-graders on the “A” honor roll include: Adam, Logan; Angstead, Brody; Baker, Wyatt; Baral, Puja; Bland, Jacob; Cline, Payton; Crile, Jeremy; Daugherty, Aidan; Drish, Drake; Fernandes, Raisa; Forrest, Alexander; Godwin, Kyle; Grunwald, Blair; Harvey, Cameron; Hird, Bailey; Holcomb, Zachary; Holden, Blake; Huff, Lilliann; Jeffrey, Kyle; Jones, Olivia; Kessel, Jonathan; Kyle, Christopher; Lisk, Autumn; Madison, Charity; Mazza, Enzo; McCoy, Tayia; Metz, Blakely; Oropeza, Estrella; Patel, Arya; Paton, Tristan; Reid, Alyson; Roach-Summers, Cohyn; Rojo, Juan; Schafer, Landen; Shondel, Trey; Swan, Chance; Taylor, Carson; Taylor, Mckayla; Wagener, Hypatia; Wallerich, Sophie; Watson, Jakob; Welcher, Willow; Wells, Liam; Westphal, Trisha; Whitney, Nathan.

Eighth-graders on the “B” honor roll include: Abbott, Makayla; Baldosier, Daniel; Bruce, Tanner; Chavez, Cristobal; Clingan, Paige; Davis, Rose; Drish, Helen; Droz, Paige; Duke, Devon; Durbin, Levi; Ferrell, Izadora; Fiedler, Phoebe; Gerleman, Chandler; Gonzalez, Julia; Gunderson, Daphne; Hanley, Jacob; Henaghan, Laila; Hook, Kane; Hostetter, Emily; Kingsbury, Tejah; McLain, Samara; Nebinger, Ethan; Oliver, Toban; Parker, Devin; Paul, Adrian; Phelps, Holden; Randolph, Madysann; Roff, Ashley; Silvers, Blaine; Spanier, Hayley; Spray, Aurora; Stark, Quint; Weigert, Ella; Williams, Gabrielle.

 

Seventh-grade

Seventh-graders on the Straight “A” honor roll, listed alphabetically by last name, include: Allison, Brynley; Bergren, Hannah; Breen, Danielle; Crandall, Addison; Dunlap, Anna; Haines, Evan; Henderson, Ella; Lyon, Mallory; Martin, Kylie; Triska, Hailey.

Seventh-graders on the “A” honor roll include: Anderson, Ellie; Breen, Delaney; Burbank, Raegan; Burke, Jayden; Clendineng, Galadriel; Dieter, Gabriel; Ebert, Teya; Eddy, Erin; Flanagan, Aidan; Flynn, Grady; Guezimane, Jayvin; Haynes, Tyrone; Hilger, Spencer; Hollander, Haylee; Hunter, Dylan; Kaska, Nicholas; Klehm, Khai; Krause, Skye; Lyons, Connor; Marcellus, Brendon; McAvan, Sarah; Norris, Jenna; Paton, Katrina; Patterson, River; Pumphrey, Chandler; Roe, Anthony; Sage, Lillie; Sanchez Meza, Jazmine; Scott, Gannon; Simpson, Hannah; Smith, Shay; Stever, Sophie; Thompson, Carter; Trent, Charity; Valdez, Anthony; Wages, Dakota; Ward, Grant; Winkelman, Emma.

Seventh-graders on the “B” honor roll include: Brader, Seth; Clemons, Bradley; Clubb, Emma; Ebert, Rhiannon; Ford, Abigail; Frick, Kelly; Fritz, Sophia; Gerleman, Brandon; Hass, Jasmine; Hughes, Hannah; Hunger, Ethan; McReynolds, Ethan; Metcalf, Theodore; Pringle, Kaylee; Putnam, Cannon; Septer, Caden; Smith, Whitney; Smithburg, Nathaniel; Sobaski, Grace; Terrell, Mara; Terry, Jillian; Van Veen, Gage; Vance, Anthony; Whitham, Wyatt; Wilson, Reagan; Woodburn, Nathan; Worth, Dakota.

 

Sixth-grade

Sixth-graders on the Straight “A” honor roll, listed alphabetically by last name, include: Adam, Katelyn; Hollrah, Leahna; Kretz, Sara; Meador, Isabelle; Rayburn, Maggie; Sandbothe, Olivia.

Sixth-graders on the “A” honor roll include: Adhikari, Giteeka; Allen, Tate; Alonso, Richard; Amaro, Dalila; Amendt, Morgan; Anderson, Mikael; Baldosier, Shelby; Bickham, Kiara; Bonnett, Cian; Bowman, Chloe; Brinkschroeder, Alisha; Brinkschroeder, Tisha; Canaday, Mesa; Cardis, Joshua; Carlson, Jacob; Carminhato, Ana; Dehl, Maya; Edwards, Vivian; Ehret, Karen; Engle, Coty; Epperson, Erin; Ferrel, Libby; Flanagan, Garrett; Harris, Isaac; Hauck, David; Haynes, Allison; Heckethorn, Aspen; Higgins, Ryan; Hunter, Trey; Jensen, Kaylee; Kraemer, Makenzie; Larsen, Ivy; Lisk, Ashlyn; Manley, Emersyn; McCabe, Peyton; Megrath, Alison; Miller, Brooke; Moorthi, Nithiyashree; Myers, Erica; Pettit, Mary Kate; Post, Dillan; Rayburn, Macy; Richardson, Tate; Robertson, Kiya; Schubick, Kayla; Scotton, Adrian; Simpson, Emily; Stever, Eliza; Strong, Felicia; Taylor, Airianna; Titze, Andrew; Twohill, Andrew; Van Trump, Ellerie; Van Veen, Gavin; Warnell, Bradley; Weaton, Maxwell.

Sixth-graders on the “B” honor roll include: Barnett, Cortney; Beasley, Dylan; Brombaugh, Christipher; Burke, Hailey; Cecchini, Hunter; Christensen, Nile; Christopher, Kiya; Craun, Paige; Dorothy, Kevin; Dube, Dumoluhle; Dunbar-Crawford, Jaden; Fiedler, Lilyanna; Gerleman, Emily; Hannes, Jace; Hebert, Solstice; Hootman, Elizabeth; Jacobs, Rowyn; Kaska, Mackenzie; Kerr, Eric; Kindle, Adrianna; Lane, JaShawn; Lippincott, Alexander; Lisk, Austin; Lyons, Aiden; Meador, Benjamin; Mondia, Dalton; Oliver, Nolan; Phelps, Dustin; Rippey, Dallen; Rivera, Anais; Scharf, Jaydin; Shepherd, Ellie; Silvers, Brookelynn; Sirdoreus, Shyann; Snelling, Elizabeth; Stevenson, Preston; Taylor, Makenna; Twohill, Myah; Welsh, Viola; Wingo, Felix.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.