Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/951921

Neighbors Growing Together | Aug 30, 2014

FMS names honor roll students

Jan 23, 2013

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of sixth- through eighth-grade students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 academic year.

 

Eighth grade

Eighth-grade students who earned all A’s are: Benjamin Anderson, Paige Buch, Aman Charles, Michael Fritz, Samantha Fritz, Rachel Funkhouser, Conner Johnson, Savannah Kelley, Corynn Klehm, Kylie Kurtz, Mikaela Lunsford, Kylee Marlay, Navin Martin, Shannon Morrissey, Elijah Parr, Anuja Pharasi, Dayna Price, Brandon Smithburg, Sarah Swanson and Brandon Winkelman.

Eighth-grade students on the A honor roll are: Dylan Abbott, Natalie Angstead, Pawan Baral, Faith Barber, Cameron Baumann, James Bechtel, Brynna Bowman, Emerson Bowman, Brian Buch, Cameron Burke, Mikayli Cahill, Bailee Coleman, Rachel Cook, Jenna Crile, Sarah Davisson, Avram Diyaljee, Ashlyn Elmore, Maggie Ferrel, Morgen Francis, Zaya Garner, Samriddha Ghimire, Olivia Hammel, Emily Hanna, Christopher Hanson, Holly Harward, Shelby Heston, Kellie-Ann Hovorka, Tyler Huff, Katherine Hull, Baily Kemp, Joshua Kessel, Kelly Lacey, Jada Lippincott, Taylor Marlay, RaeAnn McClaran, Shelby McKune, Brooke McLain, Matthew McLain, Brayden Miller, Kaylee Nelson, Trenton Nelson, Caytlyn Nystrom, Joshua Osby, Ryan Pate, Jade Pearsall, Dallas Peebler, Madalyn Rauscher, Jose Rojo, Kyle Ruckman, Amber Samuelson, Jacob Schillerstrom, Denver Schultz, Nichole Septer, Nichelle Simmons, Simon Spalla, Eric Swan, Tabitha Thornton, Sara Trent, Tara Triska, Lauren Ward, Kaylee Watson, Kenady Waugh, Autum Wickenkamp, Collin Williams, Skyler Willmon, Austin Winslow and Lane Yates.

Eighth-grade students on the B honor roll are: Haley Beard, Kleyton Benedict, Thomas Booton, Kayla Brown, Harley Degen, Jersey Dennis, Spencer Else, Daniel Farrell, Lynn Fitzsimmons, Halie Gunderson, Sarah Hardin, Charles Heisel, Alex Helmick, Shado Iseman, Baily Jones, Kailey Kaska, Brianna Lang, Anna Lepcin, Megan Miller, Shane Miller, Sydney Novak, Katie O’Brien, Kyle Roberts, Katie Roe, Alexander Sisomphane, Logan Stark, Mitchell Taglauer, Cassie Wixom, Joseph Worsfold-Alexander and Antonio Zapata.

 

Seventh grade

Seventh-grade students who earned all A’s are: Kristin Burnstedt, Kristen Daugherty, Ashtyn Drish, Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, Gabriella Pollet, Blu Schultz, Madelyn Smith and Jarod Willmon.

Seventh-grade students on the A honor roll are: Amanda Carminhato, Sophia Allen, Andrew Alonso, Cherie Anderson, Anna Beasley, Derek Beasley, Jesse Birlson, Kirsi Bland, Natalie Brader, Nicole Buch, Claire Christensen, Gannon Courtright, Chance Crandall, Bailey Dehl, Kai-Li Diyaljee, Annie Dong, Hunter Drish, Lynsey Finney, Savannah Fleeman, Jordan Guezimane, Steeler Higdon, Macy Holderbaum, Kelsey Hollander, Hunter Hoskins, Tycen Jordan, Aliegha Kensett, Allison Krumboltz, Graham Kuehl, Phaly Leaford, Cade Lisk, James Lyman, Finnegan Malloy, Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, Taylor Myers, Amiah Neff, Hollie Nelson, Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, Madison Osborn, Hailey Patrick, Kelly Petersen, Connor Ryan, Trenady Sammons, Camille Schaefer, Dakota Storto, JoliAnne Swan, Armin Taheri, Juancarlos Tello, Lacy Terrell, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber and Shanti Williams.

Seventh-grade students on the B honor roll are: Zachary Barnes, Hunter Bechtel, Taylor Blomme, Katrina Cecchini, Carin Corrick, Megan Davisson, Yasmine Fear, Brayden Fishel, Maria Giron, Abbey Gridley, Brendon Hagans, Lilliana Halley, James Kurka, Lydia Larsh, Brendon Lunsford, Mason Malone, Mitchel Melvin, Ashley Pool, Orion Riley, Darren Roberts, Saban Simons, Alexis Triska, Brayden Unkrich, Lucia Van Dijk, Brady Wahl and Logan Williams.

 

Sixth grade

Sixth-grade students who earned all A’s are: Ashley Bloomquist, Maria Fleischman, Laurel Hilger, A’lia Martin, Devyn Redmann and Henry Smith.

Sixth-grade students on the A honor roll are: Elon Baker, Brittan Bowman, Amber Burroughs, Emma Carlson, Paige Carlson, Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Anatta Charoenkul, Katelyn Claman, Hannah Clubb, Tanner Collins, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Danae Drish, Jillian Dunlap, Cole Engle, Nicholas Frisbie, Julia Fritz, Lura Gamrath, Abyni Garner, Alison Godwin, Allen Greiner, Hannah Harkins, Brandon Hoskins, Evan Huff, Kara Jeffrey, Alexis Carlos, Caden Jones, Malory Jones, Madison Kraemer, Austin Kruse, Ashton Lankford, Sara Lemlin, Evan Masterson, Samuel Mattson, Shane Morrissey, Andrew Peiffer, Alec Pohren, Bryanna Popejoy, Dalton Rippey, Olivia Roberts, Samara Roemen, Dylan Smithburg, Sophia Stratton, Bradley Swanson, Bailey Travis, Alexandra Vice, Delanie Vorhies, Garrett Ward and Jackson Weaton.

Sixth-grade students on the B honor roll are: Madyson Adkins, Austin Adkison, Brendon Bechtel, Rogan Bell, Blair Bowman, Elijah Carey, Aleric DeBortoli, Cooper Drish, Mia Ellis, Alexandria Ennen, Steven Estes, Terrin Frick, Tyler Gordy, Jaiden Hainline, Dylan Harvey, Stephen Hawkins, Tyler Heston, Tugg Hill, Jason Johannes, Cody Kahl, Alexis Kiefer, Johnathan Kirk, Reese Klehm, Owen Lox, Nathaniel Mathis, Seth Mickels, Konstantinos Papazoglou, Wesley Polson, Kiersten Price, Angel Samuelson, Zachary Sisler, Carter Spalla, Noah Stone, Thomas Twohill, Joel Varela, Abigail Waldon, Tristin Waugh, Joseph Winn, Cody Wise and Raven Worth.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.