Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/924673

Neighbors Growing Together | Apr 16, 2014

FMS students listed on first-quarter honor roll

Nov 13, 2012

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 academic year.

 

Eighth grade

Straight A — Benjamin Anderson, Brian Buch, Paige Buch, Cameron Burke, Michael Fritz, Samantha Fritz, Olivia Hammel, Savannah Kelley, Corynn Klehm, Mikaela Lunsford, Anuja Pharasi, Dayna Price, Sarah Swanson, Tabitha Thornton, Autum Wickenkamp and Brandon Winkelman.

A — Dylan Abbott, Natalie Angstead, Faith Barber, Cameron Baumann, Haley Beard, James Bechtel, Brynna Bowman, Emerson Bowman, Kayla Brown, Mikayli Cahill, Aman Charles, Rachel Cook, Jenna Crile, Avram Diyaljee, Ashlyn Elmore, Maggie Ferrel, Morgen Francis, Rachel Funkhouser, Zaya Garner, Samriddha Ghimire, Emily Hanna, Christopher Hanson, Sarah Hardin, Holly Harward, Charles Heisel, Shelby Heston, Kellie-Ann Hovorka, Tyler Huff, Katherine Hull, Conner Johnson, Baily Jones, Kailey Kaska, Baily Kemp, Joshua Kessel, Kylie Kurtz, Kelly Lacey, Anna Lepcin, Jada Lippincott, Kylee Marlay, Taylor Marlay, Navin Martin, RaeAnn McClaran, Shelby McKune, Brooke McLain, Brayden Miller, Shane Miller, Shannon Morrissey, Trenton Nelson, Caytlyn Nystrom, Elijah Parr, Ryan Pate, Jade Pearsall, Madalyn Rauscher, Kyle Roberts, Katie Roe, Jose Rojo, Kyle Ruckman, Tempis Rysdam, Amber Samuelson, Jacob Schillerstrom, Denver Schultz, Nichole Septer, Nichelle Simmons, Brandon Smithburg, Simon Spalla, Logan Stark, Kaitlynn Steele, Eric Swan, Mitchell Taglauer, Sara Trent, Tara Triska, Lauren Ward, Kaylee Watson, Kenady Waugh, Collin Williams, Skyler Willmon; Austin Winslow and Antonio Zapata.

B — Pawan Baral, Kleyton Benedict, Thomas Booton, Bailee Coleman, Sarah Davisson, Jersey Dennis, Spencer Else, Daniel Farrell, Lynn Fitzsimmons, Ricardo Gaona, Halie Gunderson, Shado Iseman, Brianna Lang, Matthew McLain, Kaylee Nelson, Katie O’Brien, Joshua Osby, Dallas Peebler, Alexander Sisomphane, Megan Sullivan and Cassie Wixom.

 

Seventh grade

Straight A — Gannon Courtright, Kristen Daugherty, Bailey Dehl, Ashtyn Drish, Jordan Guezimane, Steeler Higdon, James Lyman, JoliAnne Swan, Juancarlos Tello and Shanti Williams.

A — Amanda Alencar Carminhato, Sophia Allen, Andrew Alonso, Anna Beasley, Derek Beasley, Jesse Birlson, Kirsi Bland, Natalie Brader, Nicole Buch, Kristin Burnstedt, Carin Corrick, Chance Crandall, Kai-Li Diyaljee, Hunter Drish, Yasmine Fear, Lynsey Finney, Savannah Fleeman, Abbey Gridley, Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, Macy Holderbaum, Kelsey Hollander, Hunter Hoskins, Tycen Jordan, Aliegha Kensett, Allison Krumboltz, Graham Kuehl, Phaly Leaford, Cade Lisk, Brendon Lunsford, Finnegan Malloy, Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, Taylor Myers, Amiah Neff, Hollie Nelson, Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, Madison Osborn, Hailey Patrick, Kelly Petersen, Gabriella Pollet, Ashley Pool, Corwin Robinson, Connor Ryan, Trenady Sammons, Camille Schaefer, Blu Schultz, Madelyn Smith, Armin Taheri, Lacy Terrell, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber and Jarod Willmon.

B — Cherie Anderson, Zachary Barnes, Hunter Bechtel, Taylor Blomme, Claire Christensen, Megan Davisson, Annie Dong, Breanne Emry, Brayden Fishel, Michael Flournoy, Clayton Garrison, Brendon Hagans, Lilliana Halley, James Kurka, Mitchel Melvin, Rebecca Moore, Tyler Palmer, Cody Pearson, John Scantling, Brittney Schafer, Saban Simons, Stetson Spees, Dakota Storto, Alexis Triska,

Lucia Van Dijk, Brady Wahl, Logan Williams, Lanie Wimmer, Deanna Winn and Wyatt Young.

 

Sixth grade

Straight A — Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Jillian Dunlap, Laurel Hilger, Kara Jeffrey, Madison Kraemer and Samuel Mattson.

A — Austin Adkison, Elon Baker, Ashley Bloomquist, Brittan Bowman, Elijah Carey, Emma Carlson, Paige Carlson, Anatta Charoenkul, Hannah Clubb, Tanner Collins, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Danae Drish, Maria Fleischman, Terrin Frick, Julia Fritz, Lura Gamrath, Abyni Garner, Alison Godwin, Allen Greiner, Jaiden Hainline, Hannah Harkins, Brandon Hoskins, Alexis Jones, Caden Jones, Malory Jones, Ashton Lankford, Sara Lemlin, A’lia Martin, Evan Masterson, Shane Morrissey, Andrew Peiffer, Wesley Polson, Bryanna Popejoy, Devyn Redmann, Dalton Rippey, Olivia Roberts, Samara Roemen, Henry Smith, Dylan Smithburg, Noah Stone, Sophia Stratton, Bradley Swanson, Bailey Travis, Thomas Twohill, Alexandra Vice, Delanie Vorhies, Garrett Ward and Jackson Weaton.

B — Madyson Adkins, Mason Allen, Brendon Bechtel, Rogan Bell, Blair Bowman, Jordan Brandt, Collin Breen, Amber Burroughs, Katelyn Claman, Sage Crandall, Aleric DeBortoli, Cooper Drish, Mia Ellis, Cole Engle, Alexandria Ennen, Nicholas Frisbie, Dylan Harvey, Tyler Heston, Tugg Hill, Evan Huff, Cody Kahl, Alexis Kiefer, Johnathan Kirk, Reese Klehm, Austin Kruse, Owen Lox, Nathaniel Mathis, Seth Mickels, Alec Pohren, Kiersten Price, Angel Samuelson, Giuseppi Smith, Carter Spalla, Yirmi Vega, Abigail Waldon, Tristin Waugh, Jenna Wickenkamp and Joseph Winn.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.