Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1163779

Neighbors Growing Together | Oct 1, 2014

FMS students listed on honor roll

Apr 08, 2014

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2013-14 academic year.

 

Eighth-graders recognized

Several eighth-graders earned recognition on the honor roll list.

Those on the Straight A list include: Kristin Burnstedt, Kristen Daugherty, Bailey Dehl, Ashtyn Drish. Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, Camille Schaefer, Madelyn Smith and Shanti Williams.

Those on the A list include: Amanda Carminhato, Sophia Allen, Andrew Alonso, Cherie Anderson, Anna Beasley, Hunter Bechtel, Jesse Birlson, Kirsi Bland, Natalie Brader, Nicole Buch, Carin Corrick, Gannon Courtright, Chance Crandall, Kai-Li Diyaljee, Hunter Drish, Lynsey Finney, Brayden Fishel, Maria Giron, Jordan Guezimane, Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, Steeler Higdon, Kelsey Hollander, Hunter Hoskins, Aliegha Kensett, Allison Krumboltz, Graham Kuehl, Lydia Larsh, Phaly Leaford, Cade Lisk, Brendon Lunsford, James Lyman, Finnegan Malloy, Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, Taylor Myers, Amiah Neff, Hollie Nelson, Hailey Patrick, Kelly Petersen, Gabriella Pollet, Ashley Pool, Corwin Robinson, Connor Ryan, Trenady Sammons, Blu Schultz, Saban Simons, Stetson Spees, Dakota Storto, JoliAnne Swan, Juancarlos Tello, Lucia Van Dijk, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber and Jarod Willmon.

Those on the B honor roll list include: Zachary Barnes, Derek Beasley, Taylor Blomme, Cheyenne Buchanan, Katrina Cecchini, Claire Christensen, Abigail Cook, Megan Davisson, Yasmine Fear, Andersen Fung-Smith, Abbey Gridley, Brendon Hagans, Lilliana Halley, Alexandra Hernandez, Macy Holderbaum, Tycen Jordan, James Kurka, Mason Malone, Mitchel Melvin, Madison Osborn, Cody Pearson, Bowen Richmond, Darren Roberts, John Scantling, Brittney Schafer, Bailey Spurgin, Maxwell Sullivan, Lacy Terrell, Alexis Triska, Brayden Unkrich and Logan Williams.

 

Seventh-graders recognized

Several seventh-graders earned recognition on the honor roll list.

Those on the Straight A list include: Ashley Bloomquist, Brittan Bowman, Anatta Charoenkul, Jillian Dunlap, Madison Kraemer and Dalton Rippey.

Those on the A list include: Blair Bowman, Amber Burroughs, Emma Carlson, Paige Carlson, Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Katelyn Claman, Hannah Clubb, Tanner Collins, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Danae Drish, Cole Engle, Maria Fleischman, Terrin Frick, Nicholas Frisbie, Julia Fritz, Lura Gamrath, Abyni Garner, Alison Godwin, Allen Greiner, Dylan Harvey, Laurel Hilger, Brandon Hoskins, Kara Jeffrey, Caden Jones, Malory Jones, Ashton Lankford, Sara Lemlin, Rhylie Lisk, Owen Lox, A’lia Martin, Samuel Mattson, Shane Morrissey, Wesley Polson, Bryanna Popejoy, Devyn Redmann, Olivia Roberts, Samara Roemen, Henry Smith, Dylan Smithburg, Bailey Travis, Alexandra Vice, Delanie Vorhies and Garrett Ward.

Students on the B list include: Mason Allen, Elon Baker, Collin Breen, Elijah Carey, Danielle Elliott, Mia Ellis, Alexandria Ennen, Logan Fuller, Lucero Godinez, Jaiden Hainline, Hannah Harkins, Tugg Hill, Evan Huff, Alexis Jones, Alexis Kiefer, Reese Klehm, Austin Kruse, Nathaniel Mathis, Martha Melchor, Andrew Peiffer, Alec Pohren, Kiersten Price, Angel Samuelson, Austin Simpson, Giuseppi Smith, Noah Stone, Sophia Stratton, Bradley Swanson, Thomas Twohill, Yirmi Vega, Tristin Waugh, Jackson Weaton and Jenna Wickenkamp.

 

Sixth-graders recognized

Several sixth-graders earned recognition on the honor roll list.

Those on the Straight A list include: Dylan Barras, Cahrina Chang, Maya Gottshall, Megan Higgins, Lily Hoskins, Gracee Lisk, Devika Pharasi, Ella Phillips and Grace Stever.

Those on the A list include: McKenna Allison, Maxwell Anderson, Jonathan Barboza Zarate, Isabella Beltramea, Konnor Burkhart, David Burrell-Burnett, Chloe Campbell, Dallas Carlson, Emmathyst Coleman, Jonah Cooper, Jaya Coplea, Shaylin Drish, Carly Ferrel, Carter Ferrel, Harper Fiske, Jeremiah Funkhouser, Gabrielle Godwin-Webster, Destiny Gridley, Orion Haessler, Tea Harris, Averi Henderson, Michael Holt, Gage Hook, Maria Horn, Kyra Hunter, Madyson Jacobsmeier, Tate Jordan, Darby Kaska, Lindy Kaska, Ahillan Kumar, Callie Ledger, Cameron Ledger, Torrance Lisk, Javier Lopez, Ronan Malloy, Andrew Martin, Emily McAvan, Olivia McClaran, Kathryn McLain, Sophia Mineart, Delaney Mondia, Sabrina Morrow, Mira Pappin, Hannah Pohren, Drake Rippey, Marissa Rupe, Jacob Scotton, Chloe Stever, Matthew Swanson and Gabriel Zimmer.

Those on the B list include: Summer Canaday, Alicia Ernst, Miles Gerleman, Leone Gichure-Marira, Gavin Heckethorn, Zachary Helterbran, Jade Hird, Kaleb Hopper, Jamie Johannes, Damien Johnson, Elan Ledger, Brady Lovell, Donovan Lowe, Mahayla Mellott-Rodibaugh, Davin Myers, Erica Olson, Hailey Pohren-Gevock, Kaitlyn Post, Nicolas Schillerstrom, Joanna Segura, Malakai Simpson, Alaina Symmonds, Rachel Thomas, Keefe Thornton, Gareth Welsh, Elizabeth Wiley, Bryan Wilkins and Avery Yates.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.