Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1059985

Neighbors Growing Together | Jul 23, 2014

JV, middle school cross-country results

Sep 24, 2013

Middle schools and JV teams ran at the Fort Madison Invitational on Thursday. Here are their times:

 

JV Class A Women

1. Jenna Ludwig Mt. Pleas. 19:58

2. Anuja Pharasi FF 20:49

3. Serie Welcher Mt. Pleas. 21:00

4. Abby Melcher FF 21:00

5. Emily Hanna FF 21:50

8. Shannon Morrissey FF 22:17

9. Emma Lemlin FF 22:35

10. Mikaela Lunsford FF 22:37

15. Savannah Kelley FF 23:59

17. Allison Angstead FF 24:11

18. Ryan Pate FF 24:12

19. Kylee Marlay FF 24:16

28. Sierra Vogt FF 29:51

 

JV Class B Women

1. Traci Ervin Mepo 22:49

2. Denise Castillo Columbus 23:38

3. Shelby Knouse LM 24:23

9. Jacinta Wenke VB 27:54

10. Bethany Millard VB 28:54

11. Brooke Dunkin VB 29:00

13. Faith Murphy VB 30:34

14. Allison Dickinson VB 30:36

 

JV Class A Men

1. Ryan Reid Burlington 20:12

2. Blake Wickham Mt. Pleas. 20:19

3. Brad Martin Mt. Pleas. 20:53

28. Gannon Haile FF 24:57

29. Collin Williams FF 24:58

 

JV Class B Men

1. Drake Huffman Mepo 20:23

2. Hunter Walker Wapello 20:39

3. Gage Mesler Wapello 20:44

10. Colin Robison VB 22:46

19. Aaron Heisel VB 24:46

 

JV Team

Class A Women- 1. Fairfield

Class B Women- 1. Van Buren

Class A Men- 1. Mount Pleasant

Class B Men- 1. Clark County

 

Middle School- Class A Girls

2. Ashley Bloomquist FF 15:15

5. Nicole Buch FF 16:13

15. Aluna Olanyi FF 18:20

17. Malory Jones FF 18:27

20. Madison Kraemer FF 18:44

23. Ella Pollet FF 19:09

25. Sarah Lemlin FF 19:36

27. Emma Carlson FF 19:46

28. Delanie Vorhies FF 20:01

30. Katrina Cecchini FF 20:10

34. Hailey Patrick FF 20:54

37. Devyn Redman FF 23:11

38. Shelby Long FF 23:31

 

Middle School- Class B Girls

6. Kylee Bass VB 17:46

7. Anna Neeley VB 18:11

17. Czeda Nazli VB 19:30

 

Middle School- Class A Boys

10. Caden Jones FF 15:14

13. Mark Diers FF 15:35

19. Hunter Bechtel FF 16:24

20. Connor Ryan FF 16:37

30. Elijay Carey FF 17:32

36. Shane Morrissey FF 18:58

37. Dalton Rippey FF 19:00

40. Bowen Richmond FF 19:49

43. Carter Spalla FF 22:49

45. Brandon Burns FF 24:41

46. Jason Johannes FF 26:18

47. Garrett Ward FF 27:23

 

Middle School- Class B Boys

7. C.J. Penn VB 15:07

8. Adam Smith VB 15:22

13. Jeremy Gorsuch VB 15:44

24. Mason McDonough VB 17:14

 

Middle School Team Results

Class A Girls- 1. Fairfield

Class B Girls- 1. Van Buren

Class A Boys- 4. Fairfield

Class B Boys- 2. Van Buren

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.