Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1058526

Neighbors Growing Together | Oct 31, 2014

New prep cross-country rankings released

Sep 20, 2013

These are the cross-country weekly rankings that were released on Sept. 18. The rankings are compiled by the Iowa Association of Track Coaches.

 

Class 4A boys

  1. 1. Prairie CR
  2. 2. Johnston
  3. 3. Linn Mar
  4. 4. Waukee
  5. 5. Cedar Falls
  6. 6. Dowling West DM
  7. 7. Pleasant Valley
  8. 8. Ames
  9. 9. Dubuque Hempstead
  10. 10. Dubuque Senior
  11. 11. City High Iowa City
  12. 12. Iowa City West
  13. 13. Valley West DM
  14. 14. Burlington
  15. 15. Muscatine

 

Class 3A boys

  1. 1. Charles City
  2. 2. Boone
  3. 3. Pella
  4. 4. Algona
  5. 5. Decorah
  6. 6. Center Point Urbana
  7. 7. Heelan Sioux City
  8. 8. Fort Madison
  9. 9. Harlan
  10. 10. Grinnell
  11. 11. MOC/FV
  12. 12. Garner Hayfield
  13. 13. Mount Vernon Lisbon
  14. 14. Perry
  15. 15. Creston

 

Class 2A boys

  1. 1. Monticello
  2. 2. North Polk
  3. 3. Osage
  4. 4. Gilbert
  5. 5. Mid Prairie
  6. 6. Tipton
  7. 7. Shenandoah
  8. 8. St. Edmond FD
  9. 9. East Marshall
  10. 10. Unity
  11. 11. Spirit Lake
  12. 12. Western Christian
  13. 13. Regina IC
  14. 14. Albia
  15. 15. Dike New Hartford

 

Class 1A boys

  1. 1. Denver
  2. 2. Trinity Christian
  3. 3. Boyer Valley
  4. 4. St. Albert CB
  5. 5. Riverside
  6. 6. Turkey Valley
  7. 7. South Winneshiek
  8. 8. West Fork
  9. 9. South Hamilton
  10. 10. Lenox
  11. 11. Wapello
  12. 12. BCLUW
  13. 13. West Lyon
  14. 14. Central Elkader
  15. 15. Highland

 

Class 4A girls

  1. 1. Ames
  2. 2. Dowling West DM
  3. 3. Pleasant Valley
  4. 4. Kennedy CR
  5. 5. Linn Mar
  6. 6. West Iowa City
  7. 7. Waukee
  8. 8. Muscatine
  9. 9. Urbandale
  10. 10. Johnston
  11. 11. City High IC.
  12. 12. Ankeny Centennial
  13. 13. Roosevelt DM
  14. 14. Dubuque Senior
  15. 15. Hempstead Dubuque

 

Class 3A girls

1. Decorah

2. Assumption Davenport

3. Pella

4. MOC/FV

5. Harlan

6. Wahlert Dubuque

7. Grinnell

8.  Mount Vernon Lisbon

9.  Heelan Sioux City

10. Dallas Center Grimes

11. Oskaloosa

12. Fort Madison

13. Williamsburg

14. Vinton Shellsburg

15.  Crestwood

Class 2A girls

  1. 1. Western Christian
  2. 2. Unity Christian
  3. 3. Northeast
  4. 4. Gilbert
  5. 5. Regina IC
  6. 6. East Marshall
  7. 7. Davis County
  8. 8. Dink New Hartford
  9. 9. Cascade
  10. 10. Panorama
  11. 11. Monticello
  12. 12. North Fayette
  13. 13. North Polk
  14. 14. Roland Story
  15. 15. Spirit Lake

Class 1A girls

  1. 1. Griswold
  2. 2. Pekin
  3. 3. Central Elkader
  4. 4. North Linn
  5. 5. Pocahontas Area
  6. 6. St. Albert
  7. 7. South Winneshiek
  8. 8. Lynnville Sully
  9. 9. South Hamilton
  10. 10. Tri Center
  11. 11. Underwood
  12. 12. Denver
  13. 13. Durant
  14. 14. Emmetsburg
  15. 15. Lenex
Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.