Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1594250

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 8, 2016

Pekin High School honor roll listed

Nov 10, 2016

PACKWOOD — Pekin High School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the first-quarter honor roll of the 2016-17 academic year.

 

Straight ‘A’

Students on the Straight “A” honor roll list, with * denoting a 4.0 grade point average for the quarter, are:

Seniors — *Matthew Brain, *Aspen Clark, *Zackary Conger, Shea Dahlstrom, Madison Fears, *Emily Hadley, Joseph Hagedon, Makayla Hammes, *Jordan Handy, *Nathan Kielkopf, Shelby Lanman, *Chelsea Lanphier, *Kaylee Linder, *Mackenzie Martin, *Trever Northup, Drew Powers and *Gabriele Rutherford.

Juniors — *Keaton Baayen, *Juliana Baumgartner, Hailey Beam, *Alexis Bowen, *Austin Bowen, *Kennedy Coleman, *Canyon Decker, *Leah Dix, Jordyn Earnest, *Maci Gambell, *Whitney Johnson, Skyler Juhl, Tyler Loyd, Saylor Rex, Megan Rohr, *Paige Winn, Isaiah Wittrock and *Haelee Zook.

Sophomores — *Caleb Comstock, Coral Entsminger, Ayren Essary, *Haley Gambell, *Kaitlyn Jones, *Ellie Ledger, *Hunter Lock, *Hollie Loper, *Hunter Lucas, Kelly Myers and *Zoey Wright.

Freshman — *Kaylee Ancell, *Kylie Davis, Remington Duwa, Trinity Ehret, Kaitlyn Emery, Delaney Harbison, *Tara Kielkopf, *Emilee Linder, *Kylie Noel, Ethan Phillips, *Samaria Reinier, Kira Smith, McKenna Swearingen, Kennan Winn,

 

Honor Roll

Students on the honor roll list are:

Seniors — Bonnie Becker, Zackary Buller, Kaitlyn Conger, Sydney Farmer, Michael Fink, Chelsey Gillum, Garrett Greiner, Thomas Hampton, Athena Hedman, Jared Horras, Jakeup Huff, Joshua Jasper, Heidi Jones, Logan Kates, Amber Knox, Ryan Millikin, Willoh Mills, Malcolm Myers, Taylor Peiffer, Bradly Pregon, Taylor Reynolds, Hunter Swearingen and Hazel Ward.

Juniors — Kaden Baker, Lillian Brown, Kodi Dailey, Loraine Dodson, Chandler Eckley, Chase Eckley, Antonia Garcia, Jade Harper, Cody Hassinen, Jordan Hixson, Reagen Kopsieker, Levi Long, Mackenzie Manley, Dominic Martin, Makenna Myers, Faith Oostra, Dalton Reber, Monico Requena, Sam Roth, Haleigh Sly, Topi Suominen, Linsey Talley, Torell Washington, Audra Weber, Hunter Weinhold, Slater Williams and Deanna Winn.

Sophomores — Tierra Adams, Tanner Bainbridge, Hailey Criswell, Kamryn Fears, Kalee Haile, Zach Hammes, Paige Kiefer, Addison Knapp, Quinn Ledger, Kirstan McKim, Cameron Millikin, Levi Olinger, Avery Phillips, Connor Reed, Tanner Smith and Madeline Ward.

Freshman — Emily Ament, Kaya Baker, Kenndra Bunnell, Allison Conger, Carrington Duwa, Dayne Eckley, Jazmyne Gainer, Bradley Gaines, Colten Glosser, Faith Goudy, Tyler Gray, Eden Greiner, Samantha Greiner, Gavin Harl, Elizabeth Holmes, Carrie Johnson, Joshua Keith, Quenton Kopp, Matthew Long, Cale Martin, Levi Rohr, Cate Roth, Will Smith, Rayven Smith, Nicholas Tschudy, Gracie Walker, Jonathan Winn and Halynn Zybarth.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.