Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1006677

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 19, 2014

Results of Hershey track meet released

May 24, 2013

9-10 Girls

Standing Long Jump

1. Yana Gaskell 5’ 11”

2. Sophie Wittrock 5’ 10”

3. Delaney Breen 5’ 5”

 

Softball Throw

1. Olivia Jones 95’ 1”

2. Sophie Wallerich 83’ 6”

3. Brynley Allison 58’

 

50-meter dash

1. Sophie Wallerich 8.42

2. Olivia Jones 8.43

3. Danielle Breen 8.65

 

100-meter dash

1. Sophie Wittrock 15.47

2. Kelsae Pacha 15.51

3. Sophie Wallerich 15.98

 

200-meter dash

1. Sophie Wittrock 34.56

2. Lily Reneker 36.14

3. Danielle Breen 38.19

 

400-meter dash

1. Kelsey Pacha 1:16.43

2. Yana Gaskell 1:28.13

3. Lilly Fariss 1:34.19

 

4x100-relay

1. Kelsey Pacha, Danielle Breen,

Delaney Breen, Yana Gaskell 1:11.54

 

11-12 Girls

Standing Long Jump

1. Kara Jeffrey 6’ 4”

2. Taren Sharmen 6’ 3”

3. Grace Davidson 6’ 2”

 

Softball Throw

1. Malory Jones 125’ 7”

2. Kylie Davis 114’ 2”

3. Madison Bartholomew 111’ 3”

 

800-meter run

1. Malory Jones 3:00.05

2. Darby Kaska 3:03.27

3. Remi Duwa 3:04.62

 

100-meter dash

1. Grace Davidson 15.20

2. Blair Bowman 15.22

3. Kara Jeffrey 15.25

 

200-meter dash

1. Chloe Davidson 32.66

2. Grace Davidson 33.13

3. Isabelle Manning 33.89

 

400-meter dash

1. Kara Jeffrey 1:14.73

2. Malory Jones 1:16.25

3. Kira Smith 1:25.80

 

4x100-relay

1. Shaylin Drish, Darby Kaska, Carly Ferrel, Grace Stever 1:04.11

 

13-14 Girls

Standing Long Jump

1. Ashley Bloomquist 6’ 4”

2. Kristen Daugherty 6’ 3”

 

Softball Throw

1. Hannah Heiserman 143’ 3”

2. Katrina Cecchini 84’ 0”

 

800-meter run

1. Ashley Bloomquist 2:57.73

2. Katrina Cecchini 3:06.93

3. Hannah Heiserman 3:16.21

 

100-meter dash

1. Amiah Neff 14.19

2. Carmen DeVries 14.21

3. Lucia Van Dijk 15.25

 

1600-meter run

1. Ashley Bloomquist 6:35.30

 

200-meter dash

1. Amiah Neff 30.29

2. Kristen Daugherty 32.84

3. Hannah Heiserman 33.01

 

4x100-relay

1. Amiah Neff, Lucia Van Dijk, Katrina Cecchini, Carmen DeVries 1:00.64

 

9-10 Boys

Standing Long Jump

1. Brayden Sobaski 6’ 5”

T2. River Patterson 5’ 6”

T2. Xavier Kapijimpanga 5’ 6”

 

Softball Throw

1. Cael Baker 122’ 10”

2. Max Weaton 103’ 3”

3. Isaac Harris 98’ 11”

 

50-meter dash

1. Brayden Sobaski 7.93

2. Landen Schafer 8.00

3. Anthony Roe 8.32

 

100-meter dash

1. Brayden Sobaski 15.51

2. Owen Donavan 15.69

3. Anthony Roe 15.97

 

200-meter dash

1. Owen Donavan 33.32

2. Eli Moore 34.39

3. Jacob Watson 37.69

 

400-meter dash

1. Landen Schafer 1:16.79

2. Hunter Cecchini 1:21.25

3. Jacob Watson 1:25.93

 

4x100-relay

1. Brayden Sobaski, Cael Baker, Owen Donavan, Landen Schafer 1:05.20

 

11-12 Boys

Standing Long Jump

1. Matt Swanson 7’ 0”

2. Kennan Winn 6’ 6”

3. Dayne Eckley 6’ 3”

 

Softball Throw

1. AJ Greiner 130’ 10”

2. Cole Engle 123’ 3”

3. Carter Ferrel 116’ 6”

 

800-meter run

1. Jonah Heckenberg 2:48.49

2. Mark Diers 2:54.31

3. Brady Millikin 2:56.00

 

100-meter dash

1. Cole Engle 14.18

2. Matt Swanson 14.35

3. Dayne Eckley 14.36

 

200-meter dash

1. Dayne Eckley 30.33

2. AJ Greiner 30.37

3. Cole Engle 30.49

 

400-meter dash

1. Kennan Winn 1:14.84

2. Drew Martin 1:19.24

3. Brady Millikin 1:21.42

 

4x100-relay

1. Cooper Drish, Matt Swanson, Drew Martin, Leon Gichure 1:00.72

 

13-14 Boys


Standing Long Jump

1. Luke Van Nyhuis 6’ 9”

2. Dalton Rippey 5’ 5”

 

Softball Throw

1. AJ Pohren 166’ 3”

2. Austin Kruse 90’ 10”

 

800-meter run

1. Jeremy Gorsuch 2:42.82

2. Dalton Rippey 3:13.93

 

100-meter dash

1. Christopher Penn 13.56

2. AJ Pohren 14.67

3. Luke Van Nyhuis 14.96

 

1600-meter run

1. Jordan Town 5:37.40

2. Jeremy Gorsuch 5:59.03

 

200-meter dash

1. Christopher Penn 27.16

2. Shawn Spurrier 29.42

3. AJ Pohren 30.64

 

4x100-relay

1. Dallas Peebler, Cade Lisk, James Lyman, Steeler Higdon 1:00.02

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.