Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1021127

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 20, 2014
COLLEGE NEWS

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology; Indian Hills Community College

Jun 20, 2013

ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. — Edna Jones, the daughter of Bo Frazer and Luo Jones of Fairfield, has been named to the dean’s list at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology for the spring quarter.

In order to be named to the dean’s list, students must earn at least a 3.3 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Jones is a junior majoring in mathmatetics.

———

 

INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic honor roll for the 2013 spring term.

To be included on the honor roll, an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for the term.

AGENCY: John Bennett, Brandon C. Lindquist, Antonia Smith, Trenten Tharp;

BATAVIA: Amber D. Kirk, Ashley N. Manning, Tanner E. Metcalf, Lindy P. Wright;

BIRMINGHAM: Devon L. Ryan, Emma F. Ryan;

BONAPARTE: Jordan A. Rex;

DOUDS: Robert P. Crist, Emily N. Greenfield, Carry A. Holtkamp;

ELDON: Jacob E. Ballanger, Robert Davis, Andrew T. Helmick, Sheila M. Hess;

FAIRFIELD: Heather R. Alexander, Tyler M. Breeding, Julie A. Cook, Ethan A. Cox, Brittany L. Craff, Kaitlyn A. Daugherty, Helen Davis, Jason L. Davis, Michael P. Finneran, Garrit R. Haile, Danielle N. Hannes, Paris J. Lamoureux, Susana H. Liberona, Gari A. Maynard, Lee A. Moses, Celeste E. Neff, Sheryl K. Pilkington, Taylor M. Silvers, Craig Steward, Jonathan D. Swanson, Christopher R. VanBuskirk, Kellie L. Vetter, Yolanda Y. Yendeh;

FARMINGTON: Terran N. Adam, Lauren A. Mettenburg;

FLORIS: Jason F. Wagler;

HEDRICK: Alyssa J. Deegan, Destiny Harvey, Alicia D. Knox, Sesali Martin, Brandy E. Millikin;

KEOSAUQUA: Warren Halverson, Thomas E. Meyer, Ryne Smith, Jordan R. Thornburg, Heather M. Weber, Kodi R. Wolf;

LIBERTYVILLE: Sydney Howard, Johnathan L. Rambo, Dakota J. Simmons;

LOCKRIDGE: Michaela Burgmeier, Destiny Kennerson, Cassie R. McClaran;

MILTON: Ryan D. Gaffney, Courtland J. Garrett, David M. Wenke;

OLLIE: Trenton R. Molkenthin, Anna M. Wilcox;

PACKWOOD: Cathy R. Askew, Kooper S. Dahlstrom, Joshua M. Greiner, Colton D. Kurtz;

RICHLAND: Susan E. Burgdorf, Rachel N. Shaw;

SELMA: Joshua A. Fuhs;

STOCKPORT: Christopher M. Adkins, Tony Huffman, Richard A. McLain.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.