Fairfield Ledger
http://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1077562

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 17, 2014

Second round prep playoff football results

Nov 05, 2013
PREP FOOTBALL
Class 4A
Second Round

Ames 72, Urbandale 37

Bettendorf 27, Iowa City, West 24, OT

Cedar Rapids Xavier 34, Iowa City, City High 0

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 35, Assumption, Davenport 12

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 38, Southeast Polk 14

Pleasant Valley 26, Cedar Falls 7

Valley, West Des Moines 49, Sioux City, East 0

Waukee 44, Ankeny Centennial 7

Class 3A
Second Round

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 28, Spencer 10

Clear Lake 35, Waverly-Shell Rock 17

Decorah 40, Maquoketa 24

Grinnell 28, Dallas Center-Grimes 21

Harlan 21, Carroll 18

Pella 14, Williamsburg 0

Solon 49, West Delaware, Manchester 20

Washington 42, Oskaloosa 7

Class 2A
Second Round

Albia 26, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 16

Boyden-Hull-RV 34, Spirit Lake 28

Gilbert 36, North Polk, Alleman 6

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 38, West Marshall, State Center 14

Mediapolis 27, Bondurant Farrar 22

New Hampton 19, Cascade,Western Dubuque 7

Sioux Center 27, Central Lyon 13

Waukon 48, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 14

Class 1A
Second Round

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 35, Wilton 27

North Fayette Valley 28, Nashua-Plainfield 0

Ogden 12, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 10

Regina, Iowa City 35, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 3

South O'Brien, Paullina 27, Ridge View 14

South Winneshiek, Calmar 36, Dike-New Hartford 17

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Manson Northwest Webster 6

Van Meter 34, Mount Ayr 14

Class A
Second Round

A-H-S-T, Avoca 24, Madrid 16

Audubon 24, East Mills 0

B-G-M, Brooklyn 35, Lynnville-Sully 7

Bishop Garrigan 54, Hinton 20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 22

Pekin 27, Lisbon 6

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 35, Grundy Center 0

West Lyon, Inwood 50, Lawton-Bronson 7

Eight Player
Second Round

Adair-Casey 73, Twin Cedars, Bussey 38

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 48, Northwood-Kensett 20

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 44, Coon Rapids-Bayard 20

Glidden-Ralston 38, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 14

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 28, West Bend-Mallard 18

Newell-Fonda 52, Ruthven-Ayrshire 26

Springville 68, Easton Valley 36

Wayne, Corydon 52, H-L-V, Victor 40

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.