Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1741903

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | Sep 19, 2018
SCHOOL CALENDAR

Fairfield Community School District: April 20-27

Apr 20, 2018

Fairfield Community School District

April 20-27

 

April 20:

4 p.m. — Golf: boys varsity triangular vs. Fort Madison, Keokuk @ Elks Fairview Golf Club.

4:30 p.m. — Track: girls middle school meet (rescheduled from April 3) vs. Aldo Leopold Middle, Edward Stone Middle, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mid-Prairie, Mt. Pleasant, Ottumwa, Washington @ Mapleleaf Athletic Complex.

4:30 p.m. — Track: boys middle school meet (rescheduled from April 6) vs. Aldo Leopold Middle, Edward Stone Middle, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mid-Prairie, Mt. Pleasant, Ottumwa, Washington @ Mapleleaf Athletic Complex.

7:30 p.m. — Broadway Players of Fairfield High School production of “The Addams Family — A New Musical Comedy” @ Fairfield High School Auditorium.

April 21:

NTG — SEIBA Elementary Honor Band @ Washington High School.

1-3 p.m. — Elementary Art Show @ Pence Elementary School.

7:30 p.m. — Broadway Players of Fairfield High School production of “The Addams Family — A New Musical Comedy” @ Fairfield High School Auditorium.

April 22:

NTG — FFA Iowa Leadership Conference.

1-2:30 p.m. — High school softball open gym @ Fairfield High School gym.

1-3 p.m. — Elementary Art Show @ Pence Elementary School.

4-6 p.m. — High school baseball open gym @ Fairfield High School gym.

April 23:

NTG — FFA Iowa Leadership Conference.

4 p.m. — Golf: girls varsity triangular vs. Mt. Pleasant, Washington @ Mt. Pleasant Golf & Country Club.

4:15 p.m. — Tennis: girls varsity match vs. Albia @ Albia High School.

4:30 p.m. — Soccer: girls varsity game @ Fairfield Dexter Soccer Complex.

4:30 p.m. — Tennis: boys varsity match vs. Centerville @ Fairfield Middle School.

4:30 p.m. — Track: girls middle school meet vs. Burlington, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mt. Pleasant, Ottumwa, Washington @ Fairfield High School.

4:30 p.m. — Track: girls junior varsity meet vs. Burlington @ Burlington High School.

4:30 p.m. — Track: boys middle school invitational vs. Aldo Leopold Middle, Fairfield Middle School, Keokuk, Mt. Pleasant, Washington Junior vs. Fort Madison @ Fort Madison High School.

4:30 p.m. — Track: boys junior varsity meet vs. Burlington @ Burlington High School.

5:30 p.m. — Soccer: boys varsity game vs. Fort Madison @ Baxter Sports Complex.

6 p.m. — Soccer: girls junior varsity game vs. Columbus Junction @ Fairfield Dexter Soccer Complex.

7 p.m. — Soccer: boys junior varsity game vs. Fort Madison @ Baxter Sports Complex.

April 24:

NTG — FFA Iowa Leadership Conference.

2 p.m. — Golf: boys varsity invitational vs. Grinnell, Mt. Pleasant, Newton, Norwalk, Notre Dame, Oskaloosa, Pella Christian, Pella Community, Sigourney Junior-Senior, Washington, Winterset @ Edmundson Golf Course.

4 p.m. — Track: girls varsity meet vs. Burlington, Central Lee, Clark County, Fort Madison, Illini West, Keokuk, Mediapolis, Mt. Pleasant, Scotland County, Van Buren, West Hancock @ Keokuk High School.

4:30 p.m. — Tennis: girls varsity match vs. Fort Madison @ Fort Madison High School.

4:30 p.m. — Tennis: boys varsity match vs. Fort Madison @ Fairfield Middle School.

5:30 p.m. — Soccer: girls varsity game vs. Fort Madison @ Fairfield High School.

7 p.m. — Soccer: girls junior varsity game vs. Fort Madison @ Fairfield High School.

April 25:

5-6:30 p.m. — High School softball open gym @ Fairfield Middle School gym.

April 26:

TBD — Track: girls varsity relays vs. Drake University @ Drake Relays.

TBD — Track: boys varsity relays vs. Drake University @ Drake Relays.

Noon — Golf: boys varsity invitational vs. Moravia @ The Preserve Golf Course.

4 p.m. — Golf: girls varsity meet vs. Keokuk, Washington @ Washington Golf & Country Club.

4:30 p.m. — Soccer: girls varsity meet vs. Mt. Pleasant @ East Lake Park.

4:30 p.m. — Track: girls varsity meet vs. Danville, Eddyville-Blakesburg, Fort Madison, HLV, Highland, Iowa Mennonite, Keokuk, Lone Tree, Mediapolis, New London, Sigourney Junior-Senior, Tri-County, WACO, Washington, Winfield-Mount Union @ WACO High School.

4:30 p.m. — Track: boys varsity meet vs. Central Lee, Danville, Fort Madison, HLV, Highland, Iowa Mennonite, Keokuk, Lone Tree, Mediapolis, Mid-Prairie, New London, Tri-County, WACO, Washington, Winfield-Mount Union @ WACO High School.

5:30 p.m. — Soccer: boys varsity game vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Fairfield High School.

6 p.m. — Soccer: girls junior varsity game vs. Mt. Pleasant @ East Lake Park.

7 p.m. — Fifth-grade band concert @ Fairfield Middle School cafetorium.

7 p.m. — Soccer: boys junior varsity game vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Fairfield High School.

April 27:

TBD — Track: girls varsity relays vs. Drake University @ Drake Relays.

TBD — Track: boys varsity relays vs. Drake University @ Drake Relays.

4:30 p.m. — Tennis: girls varsity match (rescheduled from April 9) vs. Davis County @ Davis County Community High School.

4:30 p.m. — Tennis: boys varsity match (rescheduled from April 9) vs. Davis County @ Fairfield Middle School.

4:30 p.m. — Track: girls middle school meet vs. Burlington, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mt. Pleasant, Ottumwa @ Keokuk High School.

7 p.m. — Banquet: high school speech team @ Fairfield High School Commons.

For updates, visit the Fairfield Community School District website at www.FairfieldsFuture.org.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.