Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1751655

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | Aug 15, 2018
SCHOOL CALENDAR

Fairfield Community School District: May 25-June 1, 2018

May 25, 2018

Fairfield Community School District

Today-June 1

 

Today:

All day — Seniors’ last day.

5 p.m. — Baseball: junior varsity game vs. Ottumwa @ Legion Field & Staggs Court.

5:30 p.m. — Baseball: freshman doubleheader vs. Washington @ Fairfield Middle School. Date changed from June 4.

5:30 p.m. — Softball: junior varsity doubleheader vs. Muscatine @ Kent-Stein Park.

7 p.m. — Baseball: varsity vs. Ottumwa @ Legion Field & Staggs Court.

7-9 p.m. — Sixth- through eighth-grade dance sponsored by FBLA @ Fairfield Middle School.

May 26:

9 a.m. — Softball: junior varsity invitational vs. Keokuk, Mt. Pleasant, Muscatine, Ottumwa @ Huston Field — Wildwood School.

Noon — Soccer: boys varsity substate final vs. Pella @ Pella High School.

12:30 p.m. — Baseball: varsity tournament vs. Davis County, Southeast Warren @ Davis County High School.

May 28:

Memorial Day. No school.

May 29:

5 p.m. — Baseball: varsity game vs. Burlington @ Burlington High School.

5 p.m. — Soccer: girls varsity regional second round Class 2A vs. Mt. Pleasant @ East Lake Park.

5:30 p.m. — Softball: varsity doubleheader vs. Sigourney Junior-Senior @ Fairfield Middle School.

May 30:

TBD — Tennis: girls varsity state individual tennis vs. TBA @ TBA.

5:30 p.m. — Baseball: freshmen doubleheader vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Fairfield Middle School.

5:30 p.m. — Baseball: junior varsity vs. Chariton @ Chariton High School.

5:30 p.m. — Softball: freshman doubleheader vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Fairfield Middle School.

7:30 p.m. — Baseball: varsity vs. Chariton @ Chariton High School.

May 31:

TBD — Soccer: boys varsity state tourney vs. TBA @ TBA.

TBD — Tennis: girls varsity state individual tennis vs. TBA @ TBA.

5:30 p.m. — Baseball: junior varsity doubleheader vs. Washington @ Washington High School.

5:30 p.m. — Baseball: varsity doubleheader vs. Washington @ Fairfield Middle School.

5:30 p.m. — Softball: junior varsity doubleheader vs. Washington @ Washington High School.

5:30 p.m. — Softball: varsity game doubleheader vs. Washington @ Fairfield Middle School.

June 1:

TBD — Soccer: boys varsity state tourney vs. TBA @ TBA.

1 p.m. — Softball: varsity classic vs. Bettendorf, Davenport West, Des Moines East, Dubuque Senior; Iowa City Regina, Iowa City West, Jesup, Linn-Mar, Marion, Muscatine, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Prairie @ U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex.

5 p.m. — Softball: junior varsity doubleheader vs. Ottumwa @ Fairfield Middle School.

5:30 p.m. — Baseball: freshman vs. Ottumwa @ Legion Field & Staggs Court.

7:30 p.m. — Baseball: junior varsity vs. Ottumwa @ Legion Field & Staggs Court.

For updates, visit the Fairfield Community School District website at www.FairfieldsFuture.org.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.