Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1718980

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | May 24, 2018
SCHOOL CALENDAR

Fairfield School Calendar: Jan. 19-28

Jan 19, 2018

Fairfield Community School District

Jan. 19-28

Jan. 19: 4:30 p.m. — middle school wrestling vs. Aldo Leopold Middle, Edward Stone Middle, Keokuk, Mt. Pleasant @ Keokuk Middle School.

Jan. 19: 4:45 p.m. — girls junior varsity basketball vs. Washington @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 19: 4:45 p.m. — boys junior varsity basketball (location changed) vs. Washington @ Roosevelt Community Recreation Center.

Jan. 19: 4:45-9 p.m. — Coaches vs. Cancer during the high school basketball games @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 19: 4:45 p.m. — High school student council soup supper fundraiser during basketball games.

Jan. 19: 5 p.m. — junior varsity wrestling vs. Davenport Central, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Mt. Pleasant, Tipton, Wapello, Washington, West Burlington @ Louisa-Muscatine High School.

Jan. 19: 6:15 p.m. — girls varsity basketball vs. Washington @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 19: 6:15 p.m. — boys freshman basketball (location changed) vs. Washington @ Roosevelt Community Recreation Center.

Jan. 19: 6:45 p.m. — Dance & Drill performance during halftime of the varsity girls basketball game @ Fairfield High School gym.

Jan. 19: 7:45 p.m. — girls freshman basketball (location changed) vs. Washington @ Roosevelt Community Recreation Center.

Jan. 19: 7:45 p.m. — boys varsity basketball vs. Washington @ Fairfield High School

Jan. 19: 8 p.m. — Youth Basketball Showcase during halftime of the varsity boys basketball game, Fairfield High School gym.

Jan. 20: 7th/8th-grade SEIBA band concert @ Iowa City West High School.

Jan. 20: SEIBA honor band @ Iowa City West High School.

Jan. 20: District speech contest.

Jan. 20: 9 a.m. — varsity invitational vs. Assumption Davenport, Camanche, Cedar Rapids Washington, Central DeWitt, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Lena-Winslow, Linn-Mar, Lisbon, Milton, Morrison High School, Mount Vernon, Northeast, Norwalk, Pleasant Valley, Prairie, West Carroll, Western Dubuque Epworth, Wilton @ Clinton High School.

Jan. 20: 1:30 p.m. — varsity bowling vs. Davis County, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine @ Flamingo Lanes. Senior night.

Jan. 21: 7-8:30 p.m. — high school soccer open gym @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 22: 4:30 p.m. — girls 7th-grade basketball vs. Fort Madison @ Fairfield Middle School.

Jan. 22: 4:30 p.m. — boys 8th-grade basketball vs. Fort Madison @ Fort Madison Middle School.

Jan. 22: 4:30 p.m. — middle school wrestling vs. Aldo Leopold Middle, Centerville, Davis County, Edward Stone Middle, Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School.

Jan. 22: 4:45 p.m. — boys freshman basketball vs. Davis County @ Davis County Community High School.

Jan. 22: 6 p.m. — girls junior varsity basketball vs. Van Buren @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 22: 6:15 p.m. — boys junior varsity basketball vs. Davis County @ Davis County Community High School.

Jan. 22: 7:30 p.m. — girls varsity basketball vs. Van Buren @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 22: 7:45 p.m. — boys varsity basketball vs. Davis County @ Davis County Community High School.

Jan. 22: Dance & Drill performance during halftime of the varsity girls game @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 23: 6:30 p.m. — junior varsity wrestling vs. Fort Madison @ Fort Madison Middle School. (Date, time and location changed from Jan. 25. Will include Kirksville, Missouri).

Jan. 23: 6:30 p.m. — varsity wrestling vs. Fort Madison @ Fort Madison Middle School. (Makeup date from Jan. 11).

Jan. 24: 7-8:30 p.m. — high school soccer open gym @ Fairfield High School gym.

Jan. 25: FFA pre-review night.

Jan. 25: 1 p.m. — varsity bowling vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Iris Bowling Center.

Jan. 25: 4:30 p.m. — girls 7th-grade basketball vs. Edward Stone Middle @ Edward Stone Middle School.

Jan. 25: 4:30 p.m. — boys 8th-grade basketball vs. Edward Stone Middle @ Fairfield Middle School.

Jan. 25: 6 p.m. — junior varsity wresting vs. Fort Madison (date changed to Jan. 23).

Jan. 26: 4:30 p.m. — middle school wrestling vs. Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mt. Pleasant, Washington @ Mt. Pleasant Middle School.

Jan. 26: 4:45 p.m. — girls junior varsity basketball vs. Iowa City Liberty @ Iowa City Liberty.

Jan. 26: 4:45 p.m. — boys junior varsity basketball vs. Iowa City Liberty @ Iowa City Liberty.

Jan. 26: 5:30 p.m. — junior varsity wrestling invitational vs. Albia, Burlington, Centerville, Chari-ton, Clarke, Davis County, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Knoxville, Mt. Pleasant, Washington @ Fairfield.

Jan. 26: 8 p.m. — 5th-grade Fun Night @ Fairfield Middle School.

Jan. 26: 6:15 p.m. — girls varsity basketball vs. Iowa City Liberty @ Iowa City Liberty.

Jan. 26: 7 p.m. — Speech “Night of Theatre” @ Fairfield High School Auditorium.

Jan. 26: 7:45 p.m. — boys varsity basketball vs. Iowa City Liberty @ Iowa City Liberty.

Jan. 27: 10 a.m. — varsity wrestling invitational vs. Albia, Centerville, Chariton, Clarke, Davis County, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Knoxville, Mt. Pleasant, Washington @ Fairfield High School.

Jan. 28: Stars and Stripes Youth Wrestling Tourney @ Fairfield High School gym.

Jan. 28: 7-8:30 p.m. — high school soccer open gym @ Fairfield High School.

For updates, visit the Fairfield Community School District website at www.FairfieldsFuture.org.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.