Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1704457

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 18, 2017

FHS students recognized on first-quarter honor roll

Nov 15, 2017

Fairfield High School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll during the first quarter of the 2017-18 academic year.

Students on the “A” honor roll have a grade-point average of 3.8-4.0; a * denotes the students with a 4.0 GPA.

Seniors on the “A” honor roll include: *Amanda Carminhato, Andrew Alonso, Anna Beasley, *Kirsi Bland, Jackson Brown, *Kristin Burnstedt, *Gannon Courtright, *Kristen Daugherty, *Bailey Dehl, *Ashtyn Drish, *Hunter Drish, *Hermela Gebremariam, *Jordan Guezimane, *Phoenix Haessler, *Aaron Haines, Steeler Higdon, Kelsey Hollander, *Aliegha Kensett, *James Lyman, *Peyton Manley, Gunnar Mattson, *Taylor Myers, Hollie Nelson, Ethan O’Neill, *Aluna Olaniyi, Kelly Petersen, Corwin Robinson, *Connor Ryan, *Trenady Sammons, *Camille Schaefer, *Blu Schultz , *Madelyn Smith, *Shawn Spurrier, JoliAnne Swan, Kolten Webber.

Juniors on the “A” honor roll include: *Ashley Bloomquist, Brittan Bowman, Emma Carlson, *Paige Carlson, *Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Anatta Charoenkul, *Jillian Dunlap, Julia Fritz, Abyni Garner, Alison Godwin, *Laurel Hilger, *Michael Hunt, Kara Jeffrey, Caden Jones, Malory Jones, *Trinity Kothe, *Madison Kraemer, *Bryanna Popejoy, *Dalton Rippey, Olivia Roberts, Samara Roemen, *Calista Rowe, *Zachary Sisler, Sophia Stratton, Shaelyn Thompson, Marsha Vazquez.

Sophomores on the “A” honor roll include: Maxwell Anderson, Isabella Beltramea, David Burrell-Burnett, Dallas Carlson, *Cahrina Chang, Emmathyst, Shaylin Drish, *Jeremiah Funkhouser, *Maya Gottshall, Tea Harris, Averi Henderson, *Megan Higgins, Michael Holt, Lily Hoskins, Darby Kaska, Ahillan Kumar, Andrew Martin, Kathryn McLain, Sophia Mineart, Mira Pappin, Devika Pharasi, Ella Phillips, Sai Pullapantula, Allison Rebling, Drake Rippey.

Freshmen on the “A” honor roll include: *Adriana Alonso, Wyatt Baker, *Puja Baral, *Jacob Bland, *Erica Bochmann, *Dagan Burnett, Ion Camero, *Brecken Courtright, Aidan Daugherty, Paige Droz, *Clare Else, *Claire Epperson, *Raisa Fernandes, Yana Gaskell, Blair Grunwald, Daphne Gunderson, Cameron Harvey, Penelope Higdon, *Bailey Hird, Zachary Holcomb, Emily Hostetter, Jonathan Kessel, *Lauren Kraemer, *Kevin Kretz, *Amiritha Kumar, Autumn Lisk, Enzo Mazza, *Samara McLain, Logan Nelson, Tristan Paton, Claire Pettit, *Addison Pohren, *Alyson Reid, Abigail Schaefer, *Kyle Schubick, *Trey Shondel, *Bradley Smithburg, Quint Stark, Chance Swan, Sophie Wallerich, Jakob Watson, *Liam Wells, Anna Westphal, Trisha Westphal, Nathan Whitney.

Students on the “B” honor roll have a grade-point average of 3.33-3.79.

Seniors on the “B” honor roll include: Cherie Anderson, Taylor Blomme, Natalie Brader, Nicole Buch, Cheyenne Buchanan, Claire Christensen, Clayton Garrison, Austin Greenhaw, Hunter Hoskins, Jaimini Korf, Graham Kuehl, Maeleisa Leaford, Cade Lisk, Brendon Lunsford, Amiah Neff, Madison Osborn, Gabriella Pollet, Destiny Stetson, David Wallingford, Jarod Willmon.

Juniors on the “B” honor roll include: Mason Allen, Elon Baker, Amber Burroughs, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Terrin Frick, AJ Greiner, Alexandra Holden, Evan Huff, Alexis Kiefer, Sara Lemlin, Rhylie Lisk, Nathaniel Mathis, Samuel Mattson, Shane Morrissey, Wesley Polson, Devyn Redmann, Austin Simpson, Nicole Singer, Cheson Taylor, Bailey Travis, James Trent, Delanie Vorhies, Garrett Ward, Jackson Weaton.

Sophomores on the “B” honor roll include: Dylan Barras, Konnor Burkhart, Jacob Copeland, Alicia Ernst, Carly Ferrel, Harper Fiske, Destiny Gridley, Phoenix Hunt, Madyson Jacobsmeier, Isaac Jones, Tate Jordan, Lindy Kaska, Callie Ledger, Gracee Lisk, Emily McAvan, Olivia McClaran, Mahayla Mellott-Rodibaugh, Paramita Nayak, Erica Olson, Hailey Pohren-Gevock, Kaitlyn Post, Marissa Rupe, Jacob Scotton, Paul Snelling, Chloe Stever, Grace Stever, Rachel Thomas, Shaden Thompson, Andrew Warnell, Gabriel Zimmer.

Freshmen on the “B” honor roll include: Logan Adam, Brody Angstead, Daniel Baldosier, Cassandra Bringman, Cristobal Chavez, Sebastian Clemenson, Payton Cline, Grace Connor, Jeremy Crile, Drake Drish, Phoebe Fiedler, Alexander Forrest, Chandler Gerleman, Kyle Godwin, Jacob Hanley, Robert Hawkins, Blake Holden, Lilliann Huff, Kyle Jeffrey, Rachal Johnston, Olivia Jones, Tejah Kingsbury, Christopher Kyle, Charity Madison, Tayia McCoy, Blake Metz, Devin Parker, Arya Patel, Tysean Redd, Juan Rojo, Landen Schafer, Aurora Spray, McKayla Taylor, Mitchell Thacker, Hypatia Wagener, Christina Winland, Luis Zarate.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.