Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1706358

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 17, 2017

FMS honor roll listed

Nov 22, 2017

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the first-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

 

Eighth-grade

Eighth-graders on the Straight A honor roll include: Bergren, Hannah L; Breen, Danielle P; Dunlap, Anna I; Henderson, Ella R; Paton, Katrina T; Thompson, Carter A.

Eighth-graders on the A honor roll include: Allison, Brynley M; Allison, Zoey M; Anderson, Ellie R; Brader, Seth R; Breen, Delaney R; Burke, Jayden E; Camero, Chandra S; Coronel, Diego R; Dieter, Gabriel A; Ebert, Teya E; Eddy, Erin O; Flack, Jaelynn B; Fritz, Sophia L; Guezimane, Jayvin S; Haines, Evan G; Haynes, Tyrone D; Hilger, Spencer J; Hollander, Haylee C; Hunger, Ethan T; Hunter, Dylan S; Kaska, Nicholas C; Klehm, Khai A; Lyon, Mallory A; Marcellus, Brendon A; Martin, Kylie A; McAvan, Sarah A; Miller, Danae S; Norris, Jenna L; Pumphrey, Chandler A; Putnam, Cannon I; Roe, Anthony J; Sage, Lillie A; Sanchez Meza, Jazmine; Simpson, Hannah H; Smith, Shay J; Sobaski, Grace K; Stever, Sophie D; Trent, Charity E; Triska, Hailey M; Valdez, Anthony J; Wages, Dakota A; Ward, Grant C; Winkelman, Emma M.

Eighth-graders on the B honor roll include: Bailey, Kaylei D; Bane, Zykeria L; Clemons, Bradley L; Clubb, Emma E; Fiske, Gerda R; Flanagan, Aidan W; Flynn, Grady M; Ford, Abigail A; Frick, Kelly J; Gerleman, Brandon M; Gutura, Elton G; Harris-Ulin, Samuel K; Hook, Courtney A; Hopper, Maison J; Hughes, Hannah N; Jasper, Ethan M; Koppen, Mia J; Krause, Skye J; Lyons, Connor L; McReynolds, Ethan E; Patterson, River Q; Pringle, Kaylee G; Scott, Gannon A; Septer, Caden A; Smith, Whitney E; Smithburg, Nathaniel J; Van Veen, Gage M; Worth, Dakota C.

 

Seventh-grade

Seventh-graders on the Straight A honor roll include: Amendt, Morgan J; Brinkschroeder, Tisha M; Cardis, Joshua S; Gonzalez, Gonzalo; Lisk, Ashlyn T; Meador, Isabelle D; Rayburn, Maggie D; Schubick, Kayla R; Stever, Eliza P; Strong, Felicia A; Taylor, Airianna N.

Seventh-graders on the A honor roll include: Adam, Katelyn J; Alonso, Richard M; Amaro, Dalila M; Anderson, Mikael K; Bickham, Kiara R; Brinkschroeder, Alisha; Burke, Hailey R; Canaday, Mesa J; Carlson, Jacob W; Carminhato, Ana C; Dehl, Maya E; Dorothy, Kevin J; Dube, Dumoluhle M; Ehret, Karen R; Engle, Coty J; Epperson, Erin R; Ferrel, Libby S; Flanagan, Garrett E; Gerleman, Emily A; Hagen-Goodrich, Honesty F; Hannes, Jace D; Harris, Isaac W; Haynes, Allison A; Heckethorn, Aspen M; Higgins, Ryan A; Hook, Stephanie L; Hootman, Elizabeth M; Hunter, Trey R; Johnson, Chloe M; Kaska, Mackenzie N; Kraemer, Makenzie L; Kretz, Sara A; Larsen, Ivy M; Lisk, Austin D; Lu, Serene; Lyons, Aiden M; Manley, Emersyn P; McCabe, Peyton E; McEntee, Myles J; Meador, Benjamin S; Megrath, Alison P; Miller, Brooke M; Myers, Erica D; Paul, Cody D; Pettit, Mary Kate; Post, Dillan R; Rayburn, Macy T; Rippey, Dallen K; Robertson, Kiya N; Sandbothe, Olivia D; Scotton, Adrian G; Shepherd, Ellie L; Simpson, Emily M; Snelling, Elizabeth L; Taylor, Makenna G; Thommen, Paris D; Titze, Andrew I; Twohill, Andrew C; Twohill, Myah M; Van Veen, Gavin M; Warnell, Bradley A; Weaton, Maxwell G; Wells, Sydney; Welsh, Viola R; Whitham, Kaelyn M.

Seventh-graders on the B honor roll include: Allen, Tate P; Beasley, Dylan L; Boese, Colyier J; Bonnett, Cian R; Bowman, Chloe J; Christensen, Nile E; Christopher, Kiya R; Craun, Paige E; Davis, Lana N; Dunbar-Crawford, Jaden M; Early, DaJanae G; Edwards, Vivian F; Fiedler, Lilyanna J; Gilchrist, Chayse L; Greiner, Madison R; Hauck, David L; Hebert, Solstice M; Jacobs, Rowyn L; Jaquez, Elca M; Jones, Patrick A; Lane, JaShawn J; Lyons, Adrianna R; Mason, Hunter N; Oliver, Nolan J; Phillips, Emma J; Richardson, Tate R; Rincon Echeverry, Camilo; Rivera, Anais X; Ross, Keshunna S; Ryan, Jason D; Scharf, Jaydin V; Silvers, Brookelynn K; Sirdoreus, Shyann D; Washington, Airel V; Williams, Samantha P; Wingo, Felix B.

 

Sixth-grade

Sixth-graders on the Straight A honor roll include: Allison, Caden J; Boatright, Benett C; Creer, Allan David D; Diers, Edith M; Frantz, Schuyllar J; Lane, Maya R; Mizelle, Noah O; Polonsky, Cooper M; Trent, Marcus S.

Sixth-graders on the A honor roll include: Adkins, Olivia R; Allen, Jaxen R; Applegate, Hannah M; Bedi, Ravi R; Beltramea, Gabriella S; Bloomquist, Malena B; Bonar, Nolan M; Campbell, Cade R; Carlson, Aspen A; Craun, Skyler L; Dieter, Matthew W; Drish, Dalton L; Flynn, Seth; Ftwi, Imanuel M; Greiner, Kaitlyn D; Hawkins, Connor S; Haynes, Torance L; Heyn, Makenna L; Hollander, Savannah L; Hoskins, Bode G; Houston, Eleanore J; Hsia, Ethan J; Hunger, Allison M; Johnson, Logan M; Jones, Ashlee N; Jones, Madelyn K; Konczal, Nathaniel R; Kreuter, Aidan T; Kuehl, Lucy; Lange-Money, Dalton; Larsen, Willow A; Mallick, Shreya; Manning, Antonio D; Marcellus, Aaron W; McBride, Tobias H; McDow, Alexander C; Melvin, Matthew D; Merrill, Jazlyn M; Messer, Genevieve D; Miller, Craig J; Murphey, Jayden S; Nodurft, Landon A; Parker, Ethan S; Price-Burton, Emma R; Reinier, Kayla R; Rubey, Carson M; Ryan, Hailey J; Seeley, Carley M; Sisomphane, Talan N; Smith, Hayden B; Stark, Carter L; Steele, Briana L; Stutzman, Carter L; Terrell, Rowan S; Titus, Gavin M; Vaughan, Spencer P; Weaton, Samuel T; White, Alma R; Woodburn, Madisyn J; Zimmer, Madelynn A.

Sixth-graders on the B honor roll include: Abbott, Hunter J; Ascencio-Solis, Carlos; Bates, Tallon J; Brinkschroeder, Brandon J; Champ, Bailey M; Clark, Dalton J; Clemons, Joseph M; Cook, Kaden D; Eldredge, Madelyn I; Ferrel, Addison P; Haggard, Jorja N; Hollander, Seth A; Hughes, Haley J; Hunter, Alea M; Jasper, Logan K; Kuster, Ezra E; Martin, Elizabeth M; McBride, Tristin J; Money, Jersey W; Moore, Carter J; Murphey, Jewelianna; Shondel, Joe A; Sinn, Cheyenne M; Sirdoreus, Benjamin R; Sobaski, Blake F; Turnbough, Arianna D; Velasco-Shondel, Julio; Winland, Timothy J.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.