Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1723229

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | Feb 23, 2018

FMS lists honor roll students

Feb 07, 2018

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 academic year.

The eighth-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Allison, Brynley; Anderson, Ellie; Breen, Danielle; Dunlap, Anna; Goytia Garcia, Karla; Henderson, Ella; Lyon, Mallory; Thompson, Carter.

The eighth-grade A honor roll includes: Bergren, Hannah; McAvan, Sarah; Martin, Kylie; Paton, Katrina; Valdez, Anthony; Eddy, Erin; Ward, Grant; Dieter, Gabriel; Guezimane, Jayvin; Krause, Skye; Breen, Delaney; Stever, Sophie; Triska, Hailey; Burke, Jayden; Klehm, Khai; Norris, Jenna; Trent, Charity; Wages, Dakota; Hilger, Spencer; Marcellus, Brendon; Roe, Anthony; Hunter, Dylan; Haynes, Tyrone; Miller, Danae; Flynn, Grady; Sanchez Meza, Jazmine; Coronel, Diego; Patterson, River; Sage, Lillie; Kaska, Nicholas; Haines, Evan; Smith, Shay; Sobaski, Grace; Hollander, Haylee; Winkelman, Emma; Miao, Zhixiang; Pumphrey, Chandler; Worth, Dakota; Ebert, Rhiannon; McReynolds, Ethan.

The eighth-grade B honor roll includes: Van Veen, Gage; Smith, Whitney; Ford, Abigail; Fritz, Sophia; Putnam, Cannon; Scott, Gannon; Flanagan, Aidan; Koppen, Gianna; Allison, Zoey; Ebert, Teya; Maldonado, Daniel; Smithburg, Nathaniel; Fiske, Gerda; Christopher, Kinsley; Koppen, Mia; Hunger, Ethan; Clemons, Bradley; Brader, Seth; Camero, Chandra; Lyons, Connor; Nelson, Jackson; Harris-Ulin, Samuel; Bailey, Kaylei; Whitham, Wyatt; Pringle, Kaylee;

Simpson, Hannah; Kurka, Konner; Gerleman, Brandon; Mickels, Kaidyn; Alexander, Joshua; Cush, David; Hawkins, Dylan.

The seventh-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Adam, Katelyn; Canaday, Mesa; Carlson, Jacob; Dehl, Maya; Ehret, Karen; Epperson, Erin; Ferrel, Libby; Gonzalez, Gonzalo; Kretz, Sara; Lisk, Ashlyn; Pettit, Mary Kate; Rayburn, Macy; Rayburn, Maggie; Sandbothe, Olivia; Schubick, Kayla; Stever, Eliza; Strong, Felicia; Taylor, Airianna; Twohill, Andrew; Weaton, Maxwell.

The seventh-grade A honor roll includes: Alonso, Richard; Higgins, Ryan; Megrath, Alison; Larsen, Ivy; Brinkschroeder, Tish; Kraemer, Makenzie; Johnson, Chloe; Manley, Emersyn; Flanagan, Garrett; Cardis, Joshua; Harris, Isaac; Simpson, Emily; Heckethorn, Aspen; Amendt, Morgan; Burke, Hailey; Scotton, Adrian; Lyons, Aiden; Snelling, Elizabeth; Gerleman, Emily; Post, Dillan; Anderson, Mikael; Hebert, Solstice;

Warnell, Bradley; Amaro, Dalila; Miller, Brooke; Robertson, Kiya; Bonnett, Cian; Titze, Andrew; Twohill, Myah; Whitham, Kaelyn; Edwards, Vivian; Myers, Erica; McEntee, Myles; Thommen, Paris; Brinkschroeder, Alisha; Lisk, Austin; Allen, Tate; Welsh Viola;

Engle, Coty; Dube, Dumoluhle; Wells, Sydney; Carminhato, Ana; Hook, Stephanie; Lu, Serene; Early, DaJanae; Rippey, Dallen; Hunter, Trey; Davis, Lana; Hannes, Jace; Jaquez, Elca; Shepherd, Ellie; Paul, Cody; Van Veen, Gavin; Hootman, Elizabeth; Dorothy, Kevin; Gilchrist, Chayse.

The seventh-grade B honor roll includes: Fiedler, Lilyanna; Taylor, Makenna; Christopher, Kiya; Jones, Patrick; Craun, Paige; Richardson, Tate; Silvers, Brookelynn; Wilson, Lacey; Greiner, Madison; Scharf, Jaydin; Jacobs, Rowyn; Kracht, Madison; Boese, Colyier; Williams, Samantha; Bickham, Kiara; Hauck, David; Lippincott, Alexander; Lyons, Adrianna; Oliver, Nolan; Bowman, Chloe; Diehl, Izayah; McKim, Emmajen; Ryan, Jason; Haynes, Allison; Christensen, Nile; Sirdoreus, Shyann; Kerr, Eric; Hagen-Goodrich, Honesty; McCabe, Peyton.

The sixth-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Allison, Caden; Boatright, Benet; Carlson, Aspen; Creer, Allan; Greiner, Kaitlyn; Johnson, Logan; Konczal, Nathaniel; Lane, Maya; Melvin, Matthew; Polonsky, Cooper; Seeley, Carley; Steele, Briana; Terrell, Rowan; Trent, Marcus; White, Alma.

The sixth-grade A honor roll includes: Hawkins, Connor; Bedi, Ravi; Kuehl, Lucy; Price-Burton, Emma; Rubey, Carson; Ryan, Hailey; Mallick, Shreya; Frantz, Schuyllar; Larsen, Willow; Hsia, Ethan; Allen, Jaxen; Moore, Carter; Parker, Ethan; Nodurft, Landon; Flynn, Seth; Jones, Madelyn; Jones, Ashlee; Hollander, Savanna; Marcellus, Aaron; McDow, Alexander; Miller, Craig; Mizelle, Noah; Stark, Carter; Haynes, Torance; Woodburn, Madisyn; Smith, Hayden; Titus, Gavin; Craun, Skyler; Drish, Dalton; Hunger, Allison; Poletti, Sara; Weaton, Samuel; Zimmer, Madelynn; McBride, Tristin; Merrill, Jazlyn; Bloomquist, Malena; Dieter, Matthew; Applegate, Hannah; Beltramea, Gabriella; Ftwi, Imanuel; Martin, Elizabeth; Campbell, Cade; Houston, Eleanore; Stutzman, Carter; Clark, Dalton.

The sixth-grade B honor roll includes: Champ, Bailey; Hoskins, Bode; Kreuter, Aidan; McWhirter, Brady; Brinkschroeder, Brandon; Ferrel, Addison; Heyn, Makenna; Reinier, Kayla; Sisomphane, Talan; Money, Jersey; Eldredge, Madelyn; Hunter, Alea; Manning, Antonio; Vaughan, Spencer; Winland, Timothy; Sirdoreus, Benjamin; DeLeon, Jordan; Messer, Genevieve; Hughes, Haley; McBride, Tobias; Adkins, Olivia; Lange-Money, Dalton; Hollander, Seth; Murphey, Jayden; Pumphrey, Blake; Scharf, Tavin; Jasper, Logan; Maguire, Kaylee; Harris, Emma; Sinn, Cheyenne; Hemm, Jaime; Zvacek, Althea; Murphey, Jewelianna.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.