Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1742848

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | May 23, 2018

FMS students on honor roll

Apr 24, 2018

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the third-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

 

Eighth-grade

Eighth-graders on the Straight A Honor Roll include: Allison, Brynley M; Anderson, Ellie R; Bergren, Hannah L; Breen, Danielle P; Dunlap, Anna I; Henderson, Ella R; Lyon, Mallory A; Martin, Kylie A; McAvan, Sarah A; Paton, Katrina T; Thompson, Carter A.

Eighth-graders on the A Honor Roll include: Eddy, Erin O; Trent, Charity E; Hilger, Spencer J; Breen, Delaney R; Stever, Sophie D; Triska, Hailey M; Ward, Grant C; Haines, Evan G; Haynes, Tyrone D; Smith, Shay J; Sobaski, Grace K; Roe, Anthony J; Wages, Dakota A; Marcellus, Brendon A; Flynn, Grady M; Winkelman, Emma M; Dieter, Gabriel A; Norris, Jenna L; Sage, Lillie A; Burke, Jayden E; Klehm, Khai A; Smithburg, Nathaniel J; Hunter, Dylan S; Hunger, Ethan T; Kaska, Nicholas C; Dye, Zoe K; Sanchez Meza, Jazmine; Miao, Zhixiang; Ebert, Teya E; Fritz, Sophia L; Krause, Skye J; Brader, Seth R; Guezimane, Jayvin S; Smith, Whitney E; Miller, Danae S; Hollander, Haylee C; Goytia Garcia, Karla Y; Harris-Ulin, Samuel K; Clemons, Bradley.

Eighth-graders on the B Honor Roll include: Ford, Abigail A; Scott, Gannon A; Van Veen, Gage M; Putnam, Cannon I; Lyons, Connor L; Worth, Dakota C; Coronel, Diego R; Whitham, Wyatt E; Ebert, Rhiannon S; Camero, Chandra S; Septer, Caden A; Pohren, Jordan L; Clubb, Emma E; Allison, Zoey M; Patterson, River Q; Bailey, Kaylei D; Mickels, Kaidyn C; Hughes, Hannah N; Flanagan, Aidan W; Kurka, Konner J; Terrell, Mara J; Gerleman, Brandon M; Koppen, Mia J; Velasco-Shondel, Alberto; Christopher, Kinsley R; Bujanowski, Milton T; Frick, Kelly J; Koppen, Gianna M; Pumphrey, Chandler A.

 

Seventh-grade

Seventh-graders on the Straight A Honor Roll include: Adam, Katelyn J; Canaday, Mesa J; Carlson, Jacob W; Epperson, Erin R; Kretz, Sara A; Rayburn, Macy T; Rayburn, Maggie D; Stever, Eliza P; Taylor, Airianna N; Weaton, Maxwell G.

Seventh-graders on the A Honor Roll include: Schubick, Kayla R; Megrath, Alison P; Sandbothe, Olivia D; Ferrel, Libby S; Johnson, Chloe M; Cardis, Joshua S; Dehl, Maya E; Ehret, Karen R; Warnell, Bradley A; Simpson, Emily M; Alonso, Richard M; Snelling, Elizabeth L; Scotton, Adrian G; Manley, Emersyn P; Heckethorn, Aspen M; Higgins, Ryan A; Kraemer, Makenzie L; Larsen, Ivy M; Brinkschroeder, Tisha M; Lyons, Aiden M; McEntee, Myles J; Post, Dillan R; Strong, Felicia A; Twohill, Andrew C; Dube, Dumoluhle M; Gonzalez, Gonzalo; Carminhato, Ana C; Lisk, Ashlyn T; McCabe, Peyton E; Robertson, Kiya N; Bonnett, Cian R; Pettit, Mary Kate; Myers, Erica D; Amendt, Morgan J; Christensen, Nile E; Flanagan, Garrett E; Titze, Andrew I; Welsh, Viola R; Whitham, Kaelyn M; Hebert, Solstice M; Engle, Coty J; Lu, Serene; Miller, Brooke M; Allen, Tate P; Paul, Cody D; Harris, Isaac W; Brinkschroeder, Alisha M; Burke, Hailey R; Thommen, Paris D; Gerleman, Emily A; Wells, Sydney; Christopher, Kiya R; Hunter, Trey R; Anderson, Mikael K; Hannes, Jace D; Bickham, Kiara R; Van Veen, Gavin M; Twohill, Myah M; Edwards, Vivian F; Jones, Patrick A; Davis, Lana N.

Seventh-graders on the B Honor Roll include: Lisk, Austin D; Early, DaJanae G; Robb, Nicole L; Shepherd, Ellie L; Connor, Bo K; Craun, Paige E; Jaquez, ELCA M; Haynes, Allison A; Gilchrist, Chayse L; Dorothy, Kevin J; Kaska, Mackenzie N; Rippey, Dallen K; Taylor, Makenna G; Hauck, David L; Hootman, Elizabeth M; Williams, Samantha P; Wilson, Lacey A; Greiner, Madison R; Silvers, Brookelynn K; Bowman, Chloe J; McKim, Emmajen N; Richardson, Tate R; Lippincott, Alexander J; Sirdoreus, Shyann D.

 

Sixth-grade

Sixth-graders on the Straight A Honor Roll include: Bedi, Ravi R; Boatright, Benett C; Kuehl, Lucy A; Lane, Maya R; Steele, Briana L; Trent, Marcus S; White, Alma R.

Sixth-graders on the A Honor Roll include: Creer, Allan David D; Johnson, Logan M; Larsen, Willow A; Polonsky, Cooper M; Ryan, Hailey J; Terrell, Rowan S; Mallick, Shreya; Rubey, Carson M; Allen, Jaxen R; Allison, Caden J; Ftwi, Imanuel M; Poletti, Sara K; Vaughan, Spencer P; Woodburn, Madisyn J; McDow, Alexander C; Bloomquist, Malena B; Jones, Madelyn K; Hawkins, Connor S; Greiner, Kaitlyn D; Hoskins, Bode G; Konczal, Nathaniel R; McBride, Tristin J; Mizelle, Noah O; Carlson, Aspen A; Parker, Ethan S; Flynn, Seth R; Marcellus, Aaron W; Morris, Gavin W; Craun, Skyler L; Jones, Ashlee N; Titus, Gavin M; Campbell, Cade R; Hollander, Savannah L; Hunger, Allison M; Melvin, Matthew D; Nodurft, Landon A; Frantz, Schuyllar J; Lange-Money, Dalton; Miller, Craig J; Reinier, Kayla R; Seeley, Carley M; Weaton, Samuel T; Schillerstrom, Joseph; Price-Burton, Emma R; Messer, Genevieve D; Moore, Carter J; Hsia, Ethan J; Kreuter, Aidan T; Dieter, Matthew W; Drish, Dalton L; Smith, Hayden B; Haynes, Torance L; Murphey, Jayden S; Bolander, Gavin A; Applegate, Hannah M; Stark, Carter L; Zimmer, Madelynn A.

Sixth-graders on the B Honor Roll include: Beltramea, Gabriella S; Heyn, Makenna L; Houston, Eleanore J; Stutzman, Carter L; Hunter, Alea M; Ferrel, Addison P; McBride, Tobias H; Eldredge, Madelyn I; Ascencio-Solis, Carlos; Hemm, Jaime L; Clark, Dalton J; Merrill, Jazlyn M; Money, Jersey W; Adkins, Olivia R; Haggard, Jorja N; Turnbough, Arianna D; Winland, Timothy J; Manning, Antonio D; Hollander, Seth A; Kuster, Ezra E; Maguire, Kaylee A; Sobaski, Blake F; Maldonado, Quintin A; Sirdoreus, Benjamin R; McWhirter, Brady S.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.