Fairfield Ledger
https://fairfield-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1663062

Mt. Pleasant News   Wash Journal
Neighbors Growing Together | Aug 16, 2017

Pekin Middle School lists final honor roll for 2016-17

Jun 21, 2017

PACKWOOD – Pekin Middle School officials have announced the second semester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year.

 

Straight ‘A’

The Straight “A” Honor Roll, with * denoting a 4.0 GPA, includes eighth-graders: Gracie Baetsle, *Madison Bemis, Ethan Cernic, Erika Coleman, Kaitlyn Glosser, *Cael Lyle, *Brady Millikin, Kaylee Peiffer, *Hailey Phillips, and *Brayden Sobaski.

The Straight “A” Honor Roll, with * denoting a 4.0 GPA, includes seventh-graders: Tyler Bayliss, Madeline Black, Bradley Brock, Mia Clark, *Colton Comstock, Alex Dix, *Sarah Eubanks, Lily Fariss, *Levi Gaines, *Quinton Gaines, *Taylor Gambell, *Landon Harl, *Adalia Keith, *Richard Nissen, Arron Silver, Ian Silvers, Taylor Sylvester, *Lorelei Vickery, and Zackerie Wise.

The Straight “A” Honor Roll, with * denoting a 4.0 GPA, includes sixth-graders: *Logan Baker, *Quinnlyn Baker, *Cade Bemis, Libby Brock, Gavyn Brown, Grant Goudy, *Abbigail Hammes, *Andrea Hoy, *Greta Moore, Kendyl Noel, *Emma Phillips, *Lilly Reneker, *Sabrina Reneker, Claire Roth, *Sydney Sylvester, and Kelsey Weinhold.

 

Regular honor roll

Students on the regular honor roll include:

Eighth- graders – Alexandra Babcock, Allison Bainbridge, Nick Beam, Raylee Coates, Megan Criswell, Cole Earnest, Hope Entsminger, Maryjane Ervin, Gage Farrier, Tyler Gillum, Kaydlyn Johnson, Michael Jones, Justice Kirkbride, Braden Latcham, Ranen Linn, Anne Meier, Tessa Myers, Samuel Nissen, Taylor Parmenter, Kaden Pollock, Hailee Wickenkamp, Sophie Wittrock, and Emeleia Zook.

Seventh-graders – Jalen Adams, Zoey Allison Caleb Bennett, Makenzie Dahlstrom, Jaidyn Elder, Michael Entsminger, Kaden Fisk, Jessica Holmes, Maggie Johnson, Zoey Johnson, Shaelynn Kopp, Baylee Lamansky, Emily Laumeyer, Tyler Lee, Sabrina Martin, Paityn Mellot, Kerrigan Pope, Kevin Rohr, Bailey Skarbek, Dylan Smith, Chase Stansberry, Chandler Stull, Lauren Trotter, and Michayne Weber.

Sixth-graders – Jonah Birchfield, Kayla Bunnell, Tory Burk, Joseph Coates, Levi Coleman, Ryan Doud, Benjamin Ehret, Zaden Elliott, Sophia Emehiser, Jenna Ervin, Noah Fisk, Brayden Greiner, Makayla Greiner, Rainee Greiner, Dominique Keith, Logan Lauderman, Luke Long, Tayler McCreedy, Kennadee Mellott, Koy Pollock, Skylynn Rodriguez, Mersadies Sieren, Alexa Tholle, Tiffany Van Brocklin, and Alexis Williams.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.